1872 Eagle Trace Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490315 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1872 Eagle Trace Boulevard
  • Viewed: 336
  • Price: $1,095,000
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 4278
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0778 / -82.7079
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34685
  • Subdivision: Boot Ranch Eagle Trace Ph Bi
  • Elementary School: Forest Lakes
  • Middle School: Carwise
  • High School: East Lake
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Karen Apa
  • 727-595-1604
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Private pool home in Eagle Trace at Boot Ranch offering spacious living and a resort style Florida outdoor lifestyle. Nestled in Eagle Trace at Boot Ranch, this Mediterranean style home offers spacious living and access to top rated schools. This beautifully designed two story residence features formal living and dining rooms, a versatile bonus room with a full bath, and a gourmet kitchen with stone countertops, a center island, double ovens, a walk in pantry, and a cozy dinette. Upstairs, a spacious loft opens to a private balcony overlooking the backyard retreat. The split bedroom layout highlights the generous primary suite with a large walk in closet and spa like bath featuring a soaking tub, walk in shower, dual vanities, and private water closet. Additional bedrooms share an updated bath with double vanities and a glass enclosed shower. The fully fenced backyard is designed for relaxation and entertaining with a newly resurfaced pool, two open paver patios, and lush tropical landscaping. Located in one of Boot Ranchs most desirable communities.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3352.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Forest Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 290.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Management & Associates / Nancy Lucas
  • Association Phone: 813.433.2009
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOOT RANCH - EAGLE TRACE PHASE B-II LOT 31
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34685 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-28-16-10328-000-0310
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 336
  • Zoning Code: RPD-5
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3727 Janus Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$999,900.00 ($207.79 / sqft )

3727 Janus Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this extraordinary executive Nohl Crest custom built Home in Juniper Bay of Lansbrook, a golf course community, offering over 3600 sq ft. Roof replaced 2023, 3 A/C Units (upstairs repl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8385235
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4165 Moreno Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$1,110,000.00 ($215.12 / sqft )

4165 Moreno Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LYNNWOOD AT LANSBROOK | A Private Resort Style Estate in One of Pinellas Countys Most Coveted Communities Welcome to an exceptional residence where luxury, privacy, and sophisticated design come to

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460043
  2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4052 Capitol Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$1,300,000.00 ($252.23 / sqft )

4052 Capitol Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Luxury Living in the Heart of Palm Harbor at 4052 Capitol Drive! Experience resort style living in the prestigious Presidents Landing commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492690
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Karen King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 Janus Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$1,100,000.00 ($225.46 / sqft )

3716 Janus Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this exceptional home in the highly sought after Juniper Bay enclave of Lansbrook in Palm Harbor. This beautifully maintained residence featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4879 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503448
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Bogdanovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4037 Auston Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$999,900.00 ($218.94 / sqft )

4037 Auston Way More Like This

Extraordinary 5 Bedroom executive pool home in Lansbrooks coveted Aylesford neighborhood! Welcome to this sprawling 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home of over 3,600 sq.ft. with a 3 car garage and perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4567 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506309
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nancy Leslie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice