18010 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489235 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18010 Java Isle Drive
  • Viewed: 191
  • Price: $570,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3640
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1345 / -82.297
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Cory Lake Isles Ph 5
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Green
  • Middle School: Benito
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Dawn Walls
  • 855-299-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, ideally located in the highly sought after Cory Lake Isles community. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the inviting curb appeal featuring a paver driveway and lush tropical landscaping. Step inside to discover soaring ceilings and a bright, open, airy feel complemented by a neutral color palette. Just off the entry, a spacious formal living area with a charming bay window creates the perfect space to welcome guests. A convenient half bathroom is also located on the first floor. The kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry for storage. It opens to a generous family room, where large sliding glass doors lead to a screened in back porchan ideal spot to relax and unwind while enjoying peaceful pond views. The backyard also features a private dock, perfect for soaking in the tranquil waterfront setting. A spacious laundry room offers additional storage and a utility sink for added convenience. Upstairs, youll find all bedrooms, including a large secondary bedroom with its own ensuite bathroom. There is also a versatile loft or desk area in the hallway, ideal for a home office or study space. The primary suite is generously sized and features a large walk in closet and a luxurious ensuite bathroom complete with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate walk in shower. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and medical facilities, this home truly has it all. Dont miss your opportunity to make it yoursschedule your private showing today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2832.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 316.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CORY LAKE ISLES PHASE 5 UNIT 2 LOT 195 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-15-27-20-78O-000001-00195.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 191

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18048 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$635,000.00 ($171.81 / sqft )

18048 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Lakefront haven located in the highly desirable community of Cory Lake Isles. Rarely does an opportunity evolve so beautifully. Originally offered as a diamond in the rough, this stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684711
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 English Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$634,999.00 ($172.32 / sqft )

6246 English Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERED AT A NEWLY IMPROVED PRICE AND THE LOWEST PRICED HOME IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD PROVIDING BUILT IN EQUITY FOR THE NEXT OWNER! Featuring a spacious and functional layout, the home offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142136
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Salma Qureshi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18105 Regents Square Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$615,000.00 ($152.91 / sqft )

18105 Regents Square Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Luxury Living in the Prestigious Hunters Green Community! Discover this exceptional, feature packed residence nestled within the guard gated enclave of Hunters Green, where elegance, priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374021
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18109 Kara Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$629,000.00 ($149.98 / sqft )

18109 Kara Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous Move In Ready home in the highly sought after Heritage Isles Golf & Country Club offering resort style living and golf course views with no backyard neighbors! Roof & HVAC fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4194 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397591
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Hamid Dghirni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18013 Forest Retreat Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$664,900.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

18013 Forest Retreat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering up to $25,258 toward buyer closing costs, prepaid expenses, and/or interest rate buydown when using Sellers preferred lender. Incentive subject to lender approval, loan program restric

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405650
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Mark D'Italia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$570,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386522
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7938 Hampton Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$590,000.00 ($108.34 / sqft )

7938 Hampton Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE | NEW ROOF 2024 | BOTH A/C UNITS REPLACED 2025 | FULL INTERIOR REPAINT. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a one owner, custom des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410962
  2. Provided by CARTWRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Tiia Cartwright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17823 Arbor Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$640,000.00 ($157.21 / sqft )

17823 Arbor Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Two Story Home with Pool on Oversized Corner Lot in Arbor Greene .$15,000.00 seller credit available towards buyers closing cost.Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4071 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439512
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10511 Mistflower Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$639,000.00 ($169.81 / sqft )

10511 Mistflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER: HOUSE BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING FALLING THROUGH!!!! Welcome to 10511 Mistflower Lane, Tampa, FL 33647a beautifully refreshed 4 bedroom, 4 bath home designed for true

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439553
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Cheesette Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19303 Water Maple Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$610,000.00 ($144.35 / sqft )

19303 Water Maple Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER! Ready for a new home in the New Year? Well maintained and located in Bassett Creek, this home is ideally located within the neighborho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443253
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice