2525 West Bay Drive E14, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489041 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2525 West Bay Drive E14
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 835
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9158 / -82.8153
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR BLUFFS
  • Zipcode: 33770
  • Subdivision: Bay West Apts Condo
  • Building: Bay West Apts Condo
  • Elementary School: Mildred Helms
  • Middle School: Largo
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: IMAPP REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Mindy Rovillo
  • 727-641-6773
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ground Floor 2 bedroom, 2 full bath corner unit in a condominium on West Bay Drive, next to the Publix, behind the Wells Fargo, and tucked in the quiet back building. The windows look out onto green areas. There is one covered designated parking space and plenty of additional unassigned spaces. Freshly painted throughout the interior including ceilings! Living/dining combination area gives an open, spacious feel with lots of natural light. Updated kitchen with new new stainless steel appliances. The master bedroom has both a walk in closet and a second closet. The master bath has a tub and shower, and the hall bath has a step in shower. Inside laundry room. . There is a laundry facility in the complex if you need to do multiple loads at once. This unit is close to the community pool and shuffleboard courts. In less than a mile you have Cody`s, Panera Bread, Bonefish Grille and E & E Steakout Grill. The Pinellas County Park which is the Boat Ramp and fishing pier under the Belleair Causeway is only one mile away; and you are only two miles from Belleair Beach. NO PETS ONE CAR ONLY ALLOWED ON PREMISES. Don't miss this one!!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 835.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Contact listing agent
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-29-15-05650-005-0140
  • Unit Number: E14
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 183
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Bay Drive 3, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

1100 Bay Drive 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to WILLOBROOKE 55+, a very well maintained community ideally located close to Largo Central Park Nature Preserve, Highland Recreation Complex, Golf courses, newly restored historic Downtown, P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673440
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Monika Krolivcova, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 20th Street Sw, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,700.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

105 20th Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3 bedroom 2 bath triplex features ceramic tile throughout. All the bedrooms are good sized, that master has its own bathroom. A laundry closet separates the mater from the other bedrooms. Yard i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500653
  2. Provided by BUFFINGTON PROP MGMT INC
  3. Contact Krista Kosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 West Bay Drive B44, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,600.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2525 West Bay Drive B44 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo Features New Flooring, Updated Baths, Laundry Room, Galley Kitchen and Breakfast Bar. Relax in the Pool or Play a Game of Shuffleboard. Location is Eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8366413
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Carol Maclean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Belmar Drive, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,600.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

2323 Belmar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright one (1) bedroom apartment with carport/outdoor terrace and back yard. Open floor plan with beautiful terrazzo floors. Galley kitchen with stainless steel appliances. In unit laundry r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462049
  2. Provided by LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Trujillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Bay Drive B24, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,595.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2525 Bay Drive B24 More Like This

Furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo at Bay West in Belleair Bluffs. Fabulous location close to the beach. Light and bright corner unit with lots of windows. Updates include, bamboo flooring, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462529
  2. Provided by PROPCO REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Rich Egolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 2nd Avenue Sw A, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,700.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

157 2nd Avenue Sw A Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom with washer and dryer and a nice back porch/courtyard located in Largo off of West Bay by Largo Central Park. Great location, close to everything you'll need. Big apartment. Water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507329
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Evan Perrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bluff View Drive 209b, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

100 Bluff View Drive 209b Adult Community More Like This

This charming, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condominium with a dedicated office is ready for immediate move in. Located in a desirable 55+ community just minutes from Belleair Bluffs shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471753
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debbie Descheemaeker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Bay Drive 82, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,600.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1100 Bay Drive 82 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduced! Discover comfortable 55+ living in this peaceful first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo. The home features an updated kitchen and laminate flooring throughout, along with a split be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476115
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Donna Rossi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 Jewell Court 3, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

449 Jewell Court 3 More Like This

BELLEAIR BLUFFS!!! End unit available!!!!! Two bedroom, two bath unit with washer/dryer hook up ready for occupancy. Ceramic tile in main living area. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480492
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Stephen Kepler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Renatta Drive 4, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,575.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2501 Renatta Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Receive Your Second Month FREE!!!!!! Access to pool and laundry!!! Welcome to Belleair Bluffs, one of the most sought after locations in Pinellas County! This spacious 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490423
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Randall Cortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice