6326 Grand Bahama Circle H, TAMPA, FL 33615

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483168 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6326 Grand Bahama Circle H
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1487
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0008 / -82.598
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Colony Bay Condo One
  • Building: Colony Bay Condo One
  • Provided by: MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  • Contact: Jessica Patriarch
  • 813-960-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the gated Colony Bay community offers a premier waterfront lifestyle, perfectly balancing serene coastal living with unmatched urban convenience. The interior features a sun drenched, open floorplan accented by elegant plantation shutters, creating a sophisticated yet comfortable atmosphere. At the heart of the home, a generously sized kitchen with a functional pass through to the dining area makes entertaining seamless. Living space extends outdoors through dual sliding glass doors onto an expansive screened lanai, providing a private retreat to enjoy peaceful views of the freshwater canal that serves as your own backyard oasis. Beyond the front door, residents enjoy an array of resort style amenities within the sought after Villages of Bayport. The community is a haven for active lifestyles, offering a private pool, tennis and pickleball courts, a playground, a dog park, and scenic trails for walking, jogging, and cycling. Boaters will appreciate direct access to Old Tampa Bay waterways and the neighborhood Yacht Club, which serves as a vibrant social hub. Strategically located just minutes from Tampa International Airport, International Plaza, Downtown Tampa, and top rated Gulf beaches, this home provides a rare opportunity to experience a vacation like lifestyle in one of the citys most desirable locations.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1487.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-34-28-17-0BZ-000000-6326H.0
  • Views: 165
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Trash Collection
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9004 Tudor Drive K204, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,795.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

9004 Tudor Drive K204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2 condominium. Freshly painted with new ceramic tile floors. Central heat and air, laundry room, washer/dryer hook up, storage room, refrigerator/range/ dishwasher, water included, pol, ten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503035
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Paul Noto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5705 Middlesex Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

5705 Middlesex Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**UNDER RENOVATION** A charming, manufactured home available for rent. Measuring 1,246 SF, this mobile home offers a spacious floor plan, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and covered parking. Located on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413034
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Marie Eloian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,850.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

6345 Newtown Circle 45a1 Virtual Tour More Like This

** $200 off 1 months rent special** Welcome to maintenance free living in the highly sought after, gated North Bay Village community. This spacious end unit, two story condo offers an ideal blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1502 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456571
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,995.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

For rent, 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath waterfront downstairs condo, fully renovated, has washer/dryer hook up. But a full laundry room is on site. Unit has wood floors thruout and all new stainless appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474573
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Albi Koteles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Bayside Village Drive 103, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,900.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4304 Bayside Village Drive 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Beachwalk! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath first floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Located in the desirable gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480003
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Allie Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Silent Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,900.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

8112 Silent Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Discover comfort and convenience in this well kept 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Sheldon Creek community. Nestled on a quiet street, this home offers a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485911
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kenneth Foster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7501 Dolonita Drive 7501, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,200.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7501 Dolonita Drive 7501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this MOVE IN READY meticulously maintained GROUND FLOOR condo located in the highly sought after community of The Greens in Town N Country. This first floor unit offers luxurious finish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493479
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,050.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhome in a Gated Community Available now, this freshly painted townhome offers a welcoming atmosphere in the desirable Edgewater Place gated community. Designed for comfort and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494476
  2. Provided by QUARTZ MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sheila ONeill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive 214, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,950.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime unit in Beachwalk Condominiums The One You Have Been Waiting For! Welcome to the gated community of Beachwalk Condominiums nestled along upper Tampa Bay. Enjoy resort style living with a pleth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497518
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Stephen Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9213 Maybury Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,100.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

9213 Maybury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable town 'n' country area. This home features all tile flooring throughoutno carpet, making it easy to maintain and perfect for those with pets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500844
  2. Provided by WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice