2606 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482753 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2606 Henry Avenue
  • Viewed: 185
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Bldg sqft: 1598
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9995 / -82.4863
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33614
  • Subdivision: Bour Lands
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  • Contact: Anastasia Fischer
  • 813-875-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2606 W Henry Ave a beautifully updated 1930s bungalow that blends historic charm with modern upgrades, located in a prime Tampa location. This move in ready home offers high ceilings, oversized baseboards, and luxury vinyl flooring installed in 2025 with a moisture barrier and crawl space improvements. Impact windows throughout bring in abundant natural light while improving energy efficiency. The updated kitchen features solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and modern appliances (2021) and opens to a bright dining area, creating a comfortable and functional living space. One of the homes most unique features is the dual primary suite layout, including one suite with its own private entranceperfect for guests, extended family, or a private work from home space. Major systems have all been updated, including the roof (2021), HVAC (2021), water heater (2021), and a mini split system (2022), offering comfort and reliability. Enjoy a private backyard while being conveniently located just 7 minutes from Raymond James Stadium, 8 minutes from Tampa International Airport, and about 10 minutes to Downtown Tampa, with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways. This thoughtfully renovated home offers the perfect combination of character, comfort, and location. Tenants responsible for water, electricity and internet/cable.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1598.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-34-28-18-3GF-000006-00027.0
  • Views: 185
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Taxes
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7520 Coolidge Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$3,650.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

7520 Coolidge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Pictures are from before the owner moved out, Discover Luxury Living in the Heart of Tampa Bay! Welcome to this stunning, modern home, perfectly positioned in the sought after Tampa Bay area. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690561
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8208 La Serena Drive, TAMPA, FL 33614
$3,000.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

8208 La Serena Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and stunning water views in a peaceful setting located on an oversized lot. A bright front living area greets you upon entry, with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465477
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nisa Gonzalez Smook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8713 Palm Ranches Place, TAMPA, FL 33614
$3,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

8713 Palm Ranches Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse, built in 2021, offering modern luxury and convenience across three spacious levels. As you enter the first floor, you'll find an open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474215
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact William Glassner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8706 Palm Ranches Place, TAMPA, FL 33614
$3,750.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

8706 Palm Ranches Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the peak of modern Tampa living in this nearly new townhome situated in the heart of the city. This corner unit residence is a masterclass in open concept design where soaring ceilings and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482471
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Skylr Brickner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8641 May Circle, TAMPA, FL 33614
$3,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

8641 May Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Completely remodeled and move in ready, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers modern living with everything brand newroof, appliances, finishes, and more. This property has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490702
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Yelle Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6804 Hubert Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$2,900.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

6804 Hubert Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home in the Leto / Egypt Lake area of Tampa! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage offers comfort, space, and convenience. The property also features addition

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494694
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sarahi Terreforte Rivera, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7553 Gesualdo Court, TAMPA, FL 33614
$2,900.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

7553 Gesualdo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gesualdo Villagewhere refined modern living meets unparalleled convenience in the vibrant heart of Tampa. This newly constructed townhome offers a seamless blend of contemporary elegance an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496652
  2. Provided by URBAN REAL ESTATE US
  3. Contact Jessica Scialletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Thatcher Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33614
$3,295.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

4106 Thatcher Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW 2024 HOME FOR LEASE PRIME TAMPA LOCATION! Welcome to 4106 N Thatcher Ave, Tampa, FL 33614 a beautifully built 2024 home offering modern l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500324
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact THAO BUI
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Gesualdo Court, TAMPA, FL 33614
$2,900.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

7519 Gesualdo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MAY SPECIAL $2,500.00 monthly rent on a long term lease. Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with a garage offering modern comfort and convenience in a prime location. This stunni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504957
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Norma Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 New Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$3,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3301 New Orleans Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this amazing opportunity in Tampa! ?Location, location!!! Beautiful fully remodeled home available for rent. Enjoy the luxury of living in a property where absolutely everything is brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505073
  2. Provided by RIVERA & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice