619 90th Ave 0, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481820 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 619 90th Ave 0
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8546 / -82.6423
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Provided by: PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Drew Bayer
  • 813-225-1890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy peaceful, cozy, and convenient living in this centrally located St. Pete apartment. Located on quiet 90th, this cozy community offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere with friendly and professional neighbors. The home features granite countertops, cold A/C, and a lovely private patio (new vinyl fencing), with parking just steps from your door. This conveniently located apartment is 20 minutes to Tampa, 12 minutes to the beach/downtown St.Pete, and ONLY 3 minutes from fabulous restaurants, Target, Starbucks, and Dunkin' Donuts, making it the perfect balance of comfort and convenience.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 800.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-30-17-30690-000-0210
  • Views: 171
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,750.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style | flexible lease terms | owner agent lease options: offering flexible 3 to 12 month lease terms. One month rent concession available on qualifying 12 month leases (conditions apply)

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688804
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jose Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,800.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and stylish partially furnished condo.Furnishing is optional, if needed it can stay and if not it can be removed. Prime Location: Nestled in a highly desirable area, this condo is just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8365132
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mia Kolar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 514, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,600.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

10200 Gandy Boulevard N 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 848 Square Feet and a pleasant view; located in Vantage Point. Wood like laminate flooring covers most of the floor, with tile in the bathrooms and kitchen: the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428508
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Robert Adams, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 513, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,575.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful water view 1 bedroom 1 bathroom corner unit on ground floor in itopia gated community! No carpet. Open floor plan. Tile and laminate flooring throughout. Showcasing a delightful kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455332
  2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
  3. Contact Ty Apaydin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,675.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo in the Itopia community. This unit has two bedroom and two bathroom with a large screened front porch that overlooks the serene pond setting. The condo has new laminate flooring in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474089
  2. Provided by SYNERGISTIC REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Masters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 83rd Avenue N A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,750.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1125 83rd Avenue N A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully Renovated 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Condo + Storage Space + Pool & Tennis Courts Prime St. Pete Location! Be the first to enjoy this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Jamestown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478240
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Mount Essex Drive Ne 514, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

7213 Mount Essex Drive Ne 514 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable rental in a beautiful waterfront 55+community located only 10 mins from downtown St. Petersburg. This 2 bed/1.5 bath home is a wonderful retreat and features a large screened lanai with uti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486305
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,695.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL: 1/2 OFF YOUR 1ST MONTHS RENT! 3 Bed/2 Bath Condo in st. Petersburg with 985 sqft. of living space Welcome home to your gated community! Community pool and tennis courts to relax

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487054
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Lincoln Circle N 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,495.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

209 Lincoln Circle N 406 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Convenient location and well situated. Escape to sunny Northeast St. Petersburg and enjoy the comfort and convenience of this extra neat and clean 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath condominium. Located in a warm a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487875
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 510, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,600.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 510 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 bed, 2 bath condo for rent in a desirable 55+ community. This spacious unit features an open floor plan with great natural light, offering comfortable and easy living. Located in a quiet, well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488627
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sumi Fink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice