6642 Rocky Park Street, TAMPA, FL 33625

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8436523 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6642 Rocky Park Street
  • Viewed: 218
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1984
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 215
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0626 / -82.563
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33625
  • Subdivision: Bridgehaven Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Citrus Park
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith
  • High School: Sickles
  • Provided by: TAMPA BAY BROKERAGE, LLC
  • Contact: Maribel Kordomenos
  • 813-658-8822
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience in the heart of Tampa. Ideally located just 20 minutes from Downtown Tampa and approximately 35 minutes from the Gulf beaches, this home provides easy access to top rated dining, shopping, entertainment, and more. Situated in desirable Flood Zone X, this property has never experienced storm damage, offering added peace of mind and potential insurance savings. One of the homes most unique features is the custom travertine patio the only one of its kind in the neighborhood creating an exceptional outdoor living and entertaining space. Whether hosting family gatherings, weekend cookouts, or enjoying a quiet evening outdoors, this upgraded patio delivers both elegance and functionality. The home also features a rare extended driveway with parking for up to three vehicles without the need to utilize guest parking a valuable convenience within the community. With its prime location, thoughtful upgrades, low risk flood designation, and standout outdoor space, this Tampa home presents an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking both comfort and lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Patriot
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1626.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: Sickles-HB
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Citrus Park-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 382.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: NewGauge Property Management / Mike Castro
  • Association Phone: 813-922-1339
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIDGE HAVEN PHASE 1 LOT 45
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33625 - Tampa / Carrollwood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-12-28-17-A6Q-000000-00045.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 218

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6625 Citrus Creek Lane N-a, TAMPA, FL 33625
$355,000.00 ($218.33 / sqft )

6625 Citrus Creek Lane N-a Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO COMFORT, STYLE, AND CONVENIENCE JUST 3 MINUTES FROM CITRUS PARK MALL. Located in Bridgehaven at Citrus Park, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse, built in 201

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468631
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Melaine Fernandez Sarduy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14217 Pondhawk Lane, TAMPA, FL 33625
$390,000.00 ($182.58 / sqft )

14217 Pondhawk Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom modern townhome nestled in a highly desirable, walkable gated community just off the Veterans Expressway.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474289
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carrie Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6711 Rocky Park Street, TAMPA, FL 33625
$399,000.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

6711 Rocky Park Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6711 Rocky Park Street in the sought after Bridgehaven community! This stunning end unit townhome is loaded with upgrades and sits right on the pond, giving you extra privacy and peaceful w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482626
  2. Provided by M SIX REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Elena Mejias, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14205 Damselfly Drive, TAMPA, FL 33625
$379,500.00 ($121.01 / sqft )

14205 Damselfly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home that offers more than just a place to live it offers comfort, peace of mind, and the feeling of truly being home. This beautifully ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485604
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lily McMahon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 Citrus Creek Lane, Tampa, FL 33625
$362,000.00 ($226.68 / sqft )

6612 Citrus Creek Lane More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,597 sq ft of bright, move in ready living space with a 1 car garage. Pride of ownership shines throughout its exceptionally clean, well kept, and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508365
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 Citrus Creek Lane, TAMPA, FL 33625
$362,000.00 ($226.68 / sqft )

6612 Citrus Creek Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508365
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact David Dalton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice