4455 Duhme Road 109, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8431468 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4455 Duhme Road 109
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 230
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8129 / -82.793
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Lafayette The
  • Building: Lafayette The
  • Elementary School: Orange Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Donna Rupnik
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Whether youre looking for the perfect seasonal escape or a full time Florida home, this beautifully renovated condo checks all of the boxes. Imagine waking up every morning just minutes from Madeira Beach, sipping coffee while overlooking peaceful water views, and enjoying the carefree Florida lifestyle. This beautifully renovated FIRST FLOOR 2 Bed / 2 Bath condo feels like your own private retreat with a bright Florida room filled with natural light, spacious open living areas, gorgeous updated finishes, and the convenience of in unit laundry and covered parking. Whether youre escaping the winter cold or ready to enjoy Florida full time, this meticulously maintained 55+ community offers comfort, relaxation, and low maintenance living with nearly everything included in the HOA except electric. From beach days and sunsets to quiet mornings by the water, this is more than a condo, its the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming about, just 1.5 miles from gorgeous Madeira Beach, this move in ready home offers bright, spacious living with a sunny Florida room, peaceful pond views, an open concept layout, and an updated kitchen with solid wood cabinetry and crown molding. granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and in unit laundry. Spacious bedrooms, oversized closets, updated bathrooms, abundant storage, covered parking with a storage closet, and meticulous upkeep make everyday living comfortable and easy. Located in a beautifully maintained 55+ community with a fully funded milestone inspection completed, the HOA covers almost everything except electric, including cable TV, Wi Fi, water, sewer, trash, insurance, and exterior maintenance, making this the perfect low maintenance Florida retreat for snowbirds, retirees, beach lovers, or anyone ready to enjoy the Florida lifestyle year round. Just bring your flip flops and start enjoying paradise!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1060.00
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Orange Grove Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jhasmel Santiago
  • Association Phone: 727-432-2181
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LAFAYETTE, THE UNIT 1 CONDO APT 109 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 109
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-31-15-47340-000-1090
  • Unit Number: 109
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 175
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4725 Cove Circle 104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$157,000.00 ($192.64 / sqft )

4725 Cove Circle 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful one bedroom/one bath on the intracoastal waterway has been completely renovated and brand newly remodeled. Lovely 20 inch ceramic tile throughout, walk in shower, solid wood kitchen ca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679075
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Steele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1047, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$171,900.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

9860 62nd Terrace N 1047 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT from MOTIVATED SELLER! Highly sought after ST. PETE CONDOMINIUM in a fantastic location! Just 3.5 miles to the Gulf beaches, 3.2 miles to the VA medical center, and 1 mile to the P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318208
  2. Provided by HEIRLOOM REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Dan Conlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Cove Circle 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$179,900.00 ($209.19 / sqft )

4550 Cove Circle 507 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AMAZING NEW PRICE!! Welcome to this spectacular 5th floor unit in the Washington building with unbelievable water views. This is a beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with CARPORT! This condo boasts gre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878989
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 310, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$199,000.00 ($284.29 / sqft )

1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront Living in Paradise Move In Ready & Fully Furnished! Welcome to your waterfront oasis in the heart of paradise! This beautifully updated FURNISHED 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium is lo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8387384
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Cove Circle  908, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$190,000.00 ($233.13 / sqft )

4725 Cove Circle 908 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BIG PRICE REDUCTION Welcome to your slice of paradise! From the moment you drive through the guard gate and travel down the palm tree lined road.. you know you are home. This unique 9th Floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391570
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10035 63rd Avenue N 23, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$155,000.00 ($153.47 / sqft )

10035 63rd Avenue N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The remarks that detail the seller's instructions for showing the subject property. Showing instructions may include: contact information, showing times, notice required or other information. * These

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457082
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Melissa Yardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1014, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$199,900.00 ($195.98 / sqft )

9860 62nd Terrace N 1014 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Palms at Long Bayou, with its great location and amazing curb appeal! The Palms is located right across the street from the clubhouse and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459048
  2. Provided by CONCIERGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Connie Carberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Cove Circle 808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$164,900.00 ($202.33 / sqft )

4725 Cove Circle 808 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Resort Style Waterfront Living! Welcome to the highly sought after Sea Towers 55+ waterfront community, where Florida living feels like a year round vacation. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462437
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroleanne Vorac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 Duhme Road 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$190,000.00 ($179.58 / sqft )

4455 Duhme Road 304 Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida dream! This incredible condo offers awesome coastal living just moments from the Gulf. Available fully furnished, this turnkey property is ready for you to move right in or enjoy as y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471484
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amber Browder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4525 Cove Circle 604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$179,900.00 ($220.74 / sqft )

4525 Cove Circle 604 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If youve been waiting for the ideal canvas with breathtaking intercoastal views, this is your opportunity. Welcome to Sea Towers, a waterfront gated 24/7 secured 55 plus community. On the sixth floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471873
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice