1221 Drew Street A21, CLEARWATER, FL 33755

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8420801 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1221 Drew Street A21
  • Viewed: 223
  • Price: $1,345
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 705
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 262
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9674 / -82.7861
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Subdivision: Drew Ridge Apts Coop
  • Building: Drew Ridge Apts Coop
  • Provided by: HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  • Contact: David Kerr
  • 727-466-6697
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the convenience of Clearwater living in this well furnished 2BR/1BA apartment, ideally located in a welcoming 55+ community. Just steps from downtown dining, shopping, and Natures Food Patch, youll also be minutes from Coachman Parks waterfront events. Clearwater Beachthe nations #1 ranked beachis only a short drive away, while Tampa International Airport is easily accessible in 30 minutes. Perfect for long term rental, this apartment is fully equipped and ready for you to settle in. At least one resident must be 55 or older.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 705.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range Hood
  • Association Name: David Kerr
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-29-15-22520-001-0210
  • Unit Number: A21
  • Views: 223
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Laundry, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2065 Betty  , CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,495.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2065 Betty Virtual Tour More Like This

COZY 2 BED 1 BATH WITH LANAI.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405315
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact BJ McKitty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Jupiter Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,545.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

313 Jupiter Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous duplex, recently renovated. Living room, updated kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, laundry room, carport. First month and security to move in. Appliation $50 each adult. NO pets.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492358
  2. Provided by LYRIC REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Liliana Damiani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Keene Road Q9, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,350.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

617 Keene Road Q9 More Like This

Terrific one bedroom, one bathroom condominium for rent. This is a genuinely nice second floor end unit with views of The Landings golf course. The unit features a screened and covered back porch with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432976
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Tammy McInerney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Betty Lane 3a, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,350.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

200 Betty Lane 3a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit with stunning golf course views in the 55+ Betty Drew Apartments. This 3rd floor end unit (elevator building) offers abundant natural light and overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466021
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Edgewater Drive 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,350.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2035 Edgewater Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual/Unfurnished rental. Completely Renovated!! This fresh Bungalow sits on one of the most picturesque streets in Pinellas and features 1br/1ba with kitchen open to living area. Bungalow has tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473937
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 Drew Street 16, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1345 Drew Street 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT INCLUDES SEWER, WATER, TRASH AND ASSIGNED PARKING. LAUNDRY IN BUILDING ON FIRST FLOOR. NEW AC 2022, 24 Hour video security,Brand New Front Door installed December 2022. Welcome to your new sanctu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475263
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Walsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1257 Drew Street 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,350.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1257 Drew Street 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated and freshly painted, this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo on the 2nd floor is everything you've been searching for and more. Step inside to a bright, airy living space with a gener

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479609
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Alpine Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,400.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2035 Alpine Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! This recently fully renovated 2ND FLOOR UNIT, 2 Bedroom apartment has had a beautiful new kitchen remodeled with solid white "shaker style" cabinets, stone countertops a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480019
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Edgewater Drive 10, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,300.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

2035 Edgewater Drive 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

One month free! Inquire for additional details. Annual/Unfurnished rental. Bungalow sits on one of the most picturesque streets in Pinellas and features 1br/1ba with kitchen open to living area. Bunga

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485543
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2045 Alpine Road 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2045 Alpine Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Just a mile from popular Downtown Dunedin, this recently fully renovated 2 Bedroom apartment is available for immediate Annual Lease. This unit has just been remodeled th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486102
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice