33 Ridge Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316237 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33 Ridge Road
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2564
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6195 / -81.2836
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Sawmill Creek At Palm Coast
  • Elementary School: Belle Terre
  • High School: Matanzas
  • Provided by: TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  • Contact: Karrie Holloway
  • 386-283-5996
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence built in 2021, offering modern finishes and an open, functional layout. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, a huge center island, and ample cabinetryperfect for entertaining and everyday living. Durable tile flooring flows throughout the main living areas, while plush carpeted bedrooms provide comfortable private retreats. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with a screened in back porch, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. This move in ready home combines newer construction with stylish finishes, making it a perfect option for buyers seeking modern comfort, low maintenance living, and long term value.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1852.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • School Elementary: Belle Terre Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 429.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alliance Realty
  • Association Phone: 904-429-7624
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SAWMILL CREEK AT PALM COAST PARK MB 39 PG 36 LOT 195 OR 2453/560
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-10-30-5410-00000-1950
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 70

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6 Falmouth Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

6 Falmouth Drive More Like This

Community as lifestyle of ease. Charm and timeless appeal in this beautiful maintained home from the moment you enter in the door, you greeted by an open concept, living space filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216057
  2. Provided by Tavolacci Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Faircastle Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$387,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

11 Faircastle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Fanshawe Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$412,500.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

51 Fanshawe Lane Reduced More Like This

Brick pool home offering over 2,000 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Enjoy your private tropical oasis with a screened lanai and pool, and peaceful lake views perfect for relaxing or enter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225801
  2. Provided by Rhynes Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Buffalo Grove Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$379,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

5 Buffalo Grove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready home in the highly desirable Indian Trails subdivisionperfectly located just minutes from top rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, gyms, and easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303960
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Falmouth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

6 Falmouth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311459
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marsha Lore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 74 Fort Caroline Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$335,000.00 ($115.12 / sqft )

74 Fort Caroline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Say hello to this well cared for 4 bedroom home with an additional flex room, offering 2.5 baths and nearly 1,900 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Palm Coast. The updated kitchen is a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314105
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lynette Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Forsythe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$359,900.00 ($138.90 / sqft )

20 Forsythe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY. OWNER FINANCING .20 Forsythe offers a unique combination of space, utility, and exceptional financial flexibility. This property is a standout for boaters and hobbyists, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2591 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314368
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Hoover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Lemay Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($133.19 / sqft )

13 Lemay Place More Like This

Welcome to 13 Lemay Place, a beautifully upgraded 2022 built home that combines modern style, smart functionality, and a peaceful cul de sac setting with minimal through traffic. Offering four bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316505
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frederick Ferrara, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Faircastle Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$387,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

11 Faircastle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316584
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact John Corbett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Oakleaf Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$352,000.00 ($118.00 / sqft )

18 Oakleaf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you walk through the front door, you feel itthis home is different. Immaculate, bright, and meticulously maintained, it shows like it was just built because its been cared for that wel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2983 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317089
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (DB)
  3. Contact Joy Pratt-Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice