39 Princess Dolores Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315714 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 39 Princess Dolores Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2828
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.521 / -81.2176
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Sec 24
  • Provided by: EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  • Contact: Belkis Esquivel
  • 386-246-3161
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 2,036 sq. ft. home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, located in the desirable Pine Grove section of Palm Coast, Florida, with NO HOA or CDD fees! Major updates include a new roof (2021), A/C (2019), and water heater (2022) for added peace of mind. The large eat in kitchen boasts a skylight, abundant cabinet space, pantry, and center island perfect for family gatherings and entertaining. The light filled living room also features a skylight, complemented by a formal dining room and a versatile office/den. Spacious primary suite offers a ceiling fan and ensuite bath with double vanities, making morning routines effortless. Step outside to the covered, screened lanaiideal for relaxing and enjoying Florida living. The private, partially fenced backyard provides plenty of room for a pool or outdoor entertaining. Additional features include rain gutters throughout, an irrigation system on well water, and an indoor laundry room. Conveniently located near walking and biking trails, parks, hospitals, and shopping. Just minutes to Flagler Beach and the Intracoastal Waterway, approximately 25 minutes to historic St. Augustine or Speedway Daytona Beach, with easy access to US 1 and I 95. Plus, only about 1.5 hours to Disney World in Orlando. Come enjoy everything this Florida paradise has to offer!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Adams Home
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2036.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 24 BLOCK 00008 LOT 0006 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1980 OR 185 PG 608 OR 888 PG 76 OR 987 PG 1486 OR 1038 PG 753 OR 1369 PG 801 OR 1394 PG 764- ADHIKARI TRUST OR 1780/927 OR 1898/1923 OR 2431/1700 OR 2431/1701-CD OR 2431/1702- CD OR 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7024-00080-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: SFR-2
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the story of your future! At 31 Pacific Drive in Palm Coast, life has room to unfold naturally. Built in 2021, this two story home has a layout that works with your day to day: a kitchen, di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217732
  2. Provided by Parkside Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Kaufman Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$359,900.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

21 Kaufman Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this residence offers nearly new construction and is positioned at the end of a Cul de sac. Step inside to an open concept living space featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308524
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312259
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Pitt Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$365,000.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

46 Pitt Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE Experience modern living in this 2022 built residence, nestled on a quiet interior lot within the centrally located Pine Grove community of Palm Coast. This Destin model by D.R.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315637
  2. Provided by ROWAN REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Rowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Willow Street, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$349,990.00 ($117.05 / sqft )

43 Willow Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully designed two story single family home built in 2023, offering approximately 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space in the quiet, gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315814
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Sydney Mariano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Westmoreland Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$350,000.00 ($108.29 / sqft )

31 Westmoreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home offers an exceptional opportunity with strong upsideideal for buyers who recognize it's value and are prepared to move with confidence. Offering 2604 sq. ft of living space and featuring 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316517
  2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY PROS LLC
  3. Contact Chris Mastoridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Whittington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$375,000.00 ($100.56 / sqft )

90 Whittington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom freshwater canal home offering 2,925 sq ft of living space in the heart of Palm Coast. With high ceilings, multiple living areas, and an abundance of n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3729 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316702
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Anna DiCrescenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Ponce Deleon Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$375,000.00 ($120.35 / sqft )

2 Ponce Deleon Drive More Like This

Custom concrete block home, beautiful front columns, rock accent trim, side entry garage, 2 sets of front bay windows, extra large driveway, only 7 miles to the beach with an open floor plan. 2026: Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318454
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Rybar Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$362,500.00 ($109.45 / sqft )

20 Rybar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and truly one of a kind, this stunning custom built Masterpiece Homes home offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and functionality with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and just u

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407170
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Rybar Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$362,500.00 ($109.45 / sqft )

20 Rybar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407170
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacy Coburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice