5754 8th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540308 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5754 8th Place
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1106
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6449 / -82.404
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Rockwood Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: Littlewood
  • Middle School: Westwood
  • High School: Gainesville
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Minmin Jin
  • 352-375-1002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and clean end unit in Rockwood Villas for rent available Aug 1st 2026! Conveniently located close to NF Regional Medical Center, UF, I 75 highway, Shands Hospital, Butler Plaza and Shopping Mall. Tiles and wooden floor through out, NO CARPET! High ceiling in living room! One bedroom and one full bathroom on main floor. Upstairs, the master bedroom awaits, complete with its own full bathroom and an adjacent bonus room with a window, perfect for a study or nursery. Completely remodeled kitchen with newer range, newer dishwasher and microwave. ALL NEW ceiling fans! Relax in the screen porch to enjoy the nature, no back neighbors! Laundry room with washer and dryer(new) provided! Enjoy the swimming pools( two pools), tennis court and volleyball court! No Smoking. Renters Insurance Required and upper primary bedroom furniture can be included in rent.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Other, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1106.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Littlewood Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Water - Multiple Meters
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Washer/Dryer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rockwood Villa Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06680-030-095
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2018 70th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,550.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

2018 70th Terrace More Like This

3BR/2BA Tower Oaks Condo, ceramic tile floors, fenced back yard, washing machine and dryer hook ups, convenient to Celebration Pointe and the Oaks Mall shopping and dining. Limited to four occupants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538692
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 75 Street A14, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,700.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

501 75 Street A14 More Like This

3 br, 2.5 bath condo in Cricket Club. 1,384 sq. ft. Built in 1977. Upstairs balcony, downstairs back screen porch. Community Pool, clubhouse, fitness center & tennis courts. Occupancy limited to four.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538693
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 20th Avenue 501, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,750.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

3800 20th Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for students in this ground floor unit located at the rear of this pool development overlooking the woods. 4 bedrooms each with private bathroom all newly carpeted. Tiled shared living room, k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538865
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 80th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,750.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

1209 80th Drive More Like This

3BR/2BA Westwood Home, one car garage, vinyl plank flooring, fenced back yard, convenient to Celebration Pointe and Butler Plaza shopping and dining. On cul de sac.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540148
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 62 Boulevard G37, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,575.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

900 62 Boulevard G37 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy Gainesville Townhome: Comfort and Convenience Await******** Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in Gainesville, FL.****This cozy abode features vaulted ceilings, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719761
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 36th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

217 36th Drive More Like This

Sub lease this "Great Home Close Campus" located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This home boasts three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample space for comfortable living. The house

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535757
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 39th Road 310, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

507 39th Road 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated 3br/2.5ba condo with washer/dryer hook ups. Sliding glass door from the kitchen leads to front patio with outside storage. Separate dining room with huge living room with another set o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535906
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 7th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,900.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

3456 7th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, quality and size make this the perfect place to call home. Nestled on a quiet tree lined street in highly sought after Woodland Terrace, the 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home has a lot o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536668
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4945 1st Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,800.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

4945 1st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE AUGUST 1, 2026! Move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath home in the sought after Monticello at Mill Pond community. This bright, open floor plan features a spacious living area with a breakfast bar, ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537052
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 35th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

118 35th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 convenient to UF & Westside Park. Located in Woodland Terrace, this home has gorgeous original hardwood floors and ceramic tile throughout, an updated kitchen and master bathroom, livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537283
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice