3304 20th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540298 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3304 20th Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,725
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1115
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6836 / -82.3497
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32605
  • Subdivision: Ridgeview
  • Provided by: PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  • Contact: Jenifer Bullard
  • 352-226-8474
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this adorable and well maintained home in the desirable Ridgeview neighborhood! Situated on a 1/3 acre corner lot, this light filled home offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and outdoor living space. Inside, youll find two bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, playroom, guest space, or hobby area. The open floorplan makes excellent use of the space and gives the home a much larger feel. Recent updates include new flooring, fresh paint, and like new appliances, creating a bright and airy atmosphere throughout. Step outside and enjoy the incredible outdoor setup! The property features two separate fully fenced yard spaces including a massive privacy fenced backyard with gate access and an additional fenced front yard area. Mature trees provide the perfect amount of shade for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Additional features include: Large 20 x 20 carport Attached storage shed Stackable washer and dryer included Plenty of parking space Beautiful established landscaping One small dog or cat welcome Located in the peaceful Ridgeview community, this home offers a quiet neighborhood atmosphere while still being convenient to shopping, commuting routes, and nearby amenities including Publix. Residents love the friendly neighborhood feel and open green spaces throughout the area. BEWARE of potential fraud. This home is professionally managed by Pepine Property Management. We do NOT ask any of our potential residents to wire funds. Our main office is located in Gainesville, Florida. Renters insurance is mandatory for all tenants. A policy with at least $100,000 in liability coverage must be provided before move in. Move In Costs: $75 Application Fee Per Adult. Each adult must complete a separate application. Security Deposit/Holding Deposit Starts @ 1 Months' Rent (may increase depending on screening) $250 Administrative Fee $350 Non Refundable Pet Fee Per Pet (pets must be approved. Max 2 pets per property) $35 Per Month Pet Rent We use a third party service, PetScreening, to ensure all applicants understand how to adhere to the property's pet and animal policies, even if you do not have a pet or animal. All applicants must complete a Pet, No Pet, or Animal Profile.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Full
  • Living Area: 1051.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08877-011-000

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rockwood Villa updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse. 1,106 square feet. Newer appliances. Front courtyard, screened back porch. No carpet. Washer/dryer connection. Community pool, tennis courts,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537540
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1569 29th Road 3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,800.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1569 29th Road 3 More Like This

A beautiful 3/2.5 in a quiet community at Eagle Trace Townhomes! Downstairs: A welcoming bedroom with walking closet and full bathroom, The open concept Livingroom leads to a cozy porch which is grea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533233
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Azita Behnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3461 35th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,975.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

3461 35th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location just off the corner of NW 34th St & NW 39th Ave. yet tucked away from the traffic & noise. Spacious Block home with a fenced back yard & screened back porch. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534470
  2. Provided by CLASSIC PROPERTIES OF NORTH FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Quinones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 46th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

3146 46th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming, move in ready, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Northwood has undergone several updates and features tile and vinyl plank flooring throughoutno carpet anywhere. The modern kitchen boas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535813
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4243 20th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

4243 20th Terrace More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is in a quiet neighborhood, convenient location just off 39th Ave. Wood floors throughout living room, halls and all bedrooms. Hall bath has tub/shower combo, tiled floors ,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538195
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3826 14th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,900.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3826 14th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 3826 NW 14th Place, a charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home ideally located in the heart of Gainesville! This well maintained property features lux

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1349 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539417
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 202, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,650.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

1810 23rd Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the sought after Creeks Edge community. Enjoy the comfort of laminate wood and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.72 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539551
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Farjana Yasmin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1611 29th Road 3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,995.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1611 29th Road 3 New Construction More Like This

Brand new 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome located in the Eagle Trace community. This home features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a modern kitchen equipped with state of the art stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393040
  2. Provided by LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
  3. Contact Nish Sharma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Newberry Road 805, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,650.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

6519 Newberry Road 805 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for rent in a prime Gainesville location. This 1,067 sq ft second floor unit offers a bright, open layout with luxury vinyl plank floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491708
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Henry Lederfeind
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 20th Street, Gainesville, FL 32605
$1,725.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3304 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this adorable and well maintained home in the desirable Ridgeview neighborhood! Situated on a 1/3 acre corner lot, this light filled home offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540298
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice