2305 73rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539397 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2305 73rd Terrace
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1148
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6316 / -82.4203
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Carriage House Lane
  • Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  • Contact: Tina Yakel
  • 352-240-0600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a comfy 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bathroom townhouse condo located in the rear of a quiet neighborhood. Located a hop skip and jump from I 75, Newberry Rd and 34th Ave you can get anywhere within minutes. Tucked away you will enjoy a quiet night without loud noises. Recent upgrades include a new AC system less than a year and a half old. A new walk in shower big enough for two, roughly two years old. French doors lead you into a small back yard that has potential for small gatherings. In the living room to you have a wood burning fireplace for snuggling with loved ones or just relaxing watching the flames. The half bathroom is just off the kitchen and convenient while on the main floor out outside. The living room has bay windows allowing plenty of daylight when you want it. Second floor you will find the master bedroom located on the rear side with a decent sized walk in closet. You also have a spare sink with a large mirror and plenty of cabinet space. The second room has bay windows also with a small closet perfect for a child. Connecting the bedrooms is a jack and jill bathroom with plenty of counter space and the walk in shower. The owners were in the process of remodeling and updating top floor but had to stop due to needing to move north to help with family. If you don't mind putting in a little work you can turn this into your own gem of a home. With a little TLC you can make this what you want.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1148.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Lawton M. Chiles Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 314.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Carriage House Lane
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: CARRIAGE HOUSE LANE PB M-1 LOT 15 OR 4501/0733
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06677-020-015

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2305 73rd Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32607
$149,900.00 ($130.58 / sqft )

2305 73rd Terrace More Like This

Welcome to a comfy 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bathroom townhouse condo located in the rear of a quiet neighborhood. Located a hop skip and jump from I 75, Newberry Rd and 34th Ave you can get anywhere within min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539397
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2116 39th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$143,000.00 ($119.17 / sqft )

2116 39th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement ! Welcome to this cozy two story 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in the Mill Run community, ideally located in popular SW Gainesville near Butler Plaza(0.5 miles), Celebration Pointe(

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538351
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Ying Yan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 39th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$154,786.00 ($128.99 / sqft )

2219 39th Way Reduced More Like This

LOCATION!! LOCATION!!Unit is a PUD so should qualify for FHA/VA financing. This Adorable Town home in Millrun offers a rare opportunity to own a corner unit featuring two bedrooms and two and a half

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535553
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6130 8th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$159,000.00 ($136.83 / sqft )

6130 8th Lane More Like This

Investor Alert! Currently leased. This charming two bedroom, one and a half bathroom townhouse in the Shellrock Villas community offers a convenient and comfortable lifestyle. Being in a prime locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534279
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 20th Avenue 806, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$174,000.00 ($147.96 / sqft )

3901 20th Avenue 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained two bed, two and a half bath townhouse, Close to UF & Shands! Downstairs Features a large Living Room and dining room, kitchen ,,Closet washer and Dryer. Upstairs has 2 Master Bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531815
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Hongtao Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5735 8th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$179,000.00 ($130.66 / sqft )

5735 8th Place More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the highly desirable Rockwood Villas community in Gainesville. This two story home offers a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538523
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice