11918 32nd Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC535847 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11918 32nd Lane
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2974
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6241 / -82.4695
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Oakmont Ph 2 Pb 32 Pg 30
  • Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles
  • Middle School: Kanapaha
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  • Contact: Rachel Diaz
  • 352-240-0600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to luxury living in Oakmont! This immaculate 1,976 sq ft single story home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with an installed 240V universal electric vehicle charger (compatible with all EVs). Bright, open floor plan with tray ceilings and flooded with natural light throughout. Gourmet Kitchen: Beautiful white cabinetry, center island, walk in pantry, stainless appliances perfect for entertaining and daily living. Luxurious Master Suite: upgraded bathroom with double vanities, oversized walk in closet, private toilet, and extended walk in shower with glass enclosure and dual shower heads. Flexible Living Spaces: Three additional bedrooms (currently one showcased as a custom closet room with movable furniture easily converted back to bedroom). Convenient inside laundry room with utility sink. Indoor/Outdoor Living: Extended covered and screened lanai with beautiful paver extension, fully fenced backyard with additional landscaped area beyond fence (part of property). Perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or play! Prime Oakmont Location: Steps from the resort style clubhouse! Enjoy Alachua County's LARGEST residential pool, fully equipped fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball courts, basketball court, volleyball court, playground, walking/biking trails, and the unique Gopher Tortoise Nature Reserve with 2 mile trail. Community events, gatherings, and private rental space available. Why Oakmont? Award winning schools, convenient to UF, Shands, VA and HCA North Florida Hospital, shopping, dining, I 75. This is Florida living at its finest! Move in ready and waiting for YOU!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Juliette - Vernacular
  • Builder Name: ICI Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1987.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Lawton M. Chiles Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Other, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management, Ben Bromanik
  • Association Phone: 352-727-7939
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKMONT PH 2 PB 32 PG 30 LOT 258 OR 4729/1898
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04427-111-258
  • Views: 19

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6307 35 Way , GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$639,900.00 ($139.84 / sqft )

6307 35 Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 6307 SW 35th Way in Gainesville, Florida, a remarkable 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 3,812 square foot single story residence located in Country Club Estates com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4576 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537991
  2. Provided by ANSON PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Anson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4855 64th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$530,000.00 ($168.58 / sqft )

4855 64th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING $15,000 SELLER CREDIT TOWARDS BUYERS' CLOSING COSTS, RATE BUYDOWNS OR UPGRADES!!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom + dedicated office, 3.5 bathroom pool home. Nestled in the nature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538602
  2. Provided by MONARCH GAINESVILLE REALTY
  3. Contact Cinthya Gaxiola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9255 29 Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$625,000.00 ($177.66 / sqft )

9255 29 Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this well appointed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story residence located in the highly sought after community of Haile Plantation within Storeys Round. This exceptional home features a BRAND N

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538913
  2. Provided by VANBEEK REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Julie VanBeek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11992 32nd Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$669,000.00 ($179.36 / sqft )

11992 32nd Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath split plan residence with a dedicated office/flex spacelarge enough to serve as a fourth bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3730 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539691
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Dustin Sims
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7443 65th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$625,000.00 ($194.34 / sqft )

7443 65th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7443 SW 65th Place, a beautifully maintained home offering comfort, space, and an unbeatable location in Gainesville. An added bonus for ALL buyers is the opportunity to assume the existing

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3216 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393237
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christopher Anuszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice