536 Portofino Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028687 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 536 Portofino Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $274,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3245 / -80.3781
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: St Lucie West Plat No 36
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RARE Waterfront Home with a 2 car garage in the gated community of Kings Isle. This 2BR/2BA home features a beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops, soft close cabinetry, and luxury vinyl plank flooring. Plantation shutters add style and privacy, while accordion shutters provide full storm protection. Relax in the enclosed tiled patio with sliding screened windows overlooking a peaceful lake. Kings Isle offers an active lifestyle with a community pool, pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, putting green, and a wide variety of other amenities and activities. 2023 Water Heater, 2018 Air Conditioner.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 435
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Kings Isle - Isle of San Marino
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #62 KINGS ISLE PHASE IV LOT 614
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332382600540000

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 432 Sherry Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$295,000.00 ($115.46 / sqft )

432 Sherry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Diamond II model with 2021 roof. Over 1,700 sq ft, 2 beds, 2 baths + den, and 2 car garage. Located on a quiet cul de sac with accordion shutters and extra storage room next to garage. Kings Isle is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103684
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 366 Granville Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$270,000.00 ($119.36 / sqft )

366 Granville Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cascade fully furnished including silverware, dishes, pots and pans, appliances, small appliances, everything you see... Stays.... Nice home with 2 bedrooms plus a den/office and 2 full baths with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110298
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Fairway Landing, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,900.00 ($125.53 / sqft )

450 Fairway Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

This home features a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage layout plus a den, with an open floor plan and tile and wood laminate flooring throughout. The primary suite is separate from the guest room an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148189
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Bentley Circle A, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,999.00 ($126.42 / sqft )

1230 Bentley Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2BR/2BA/2CG Extended Capri villa located in desirable Lakes at St. Lucie West. Divosta sold build poured concrete home features tile & laminate flooring throughout, open floor plan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2373 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Bentley Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$325,000.00 ($107.23 / sqft )

111 Bentley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned as one of the most compelling opportunities in the community, this bright, sun filled waterfront home and largest model offers exceptional space, views, and the chance to make it your own w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155289
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Millpond Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,000.00 ($122.09 / sqft )

334 Millpond Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on market Buyer funding fell through Lakefront 3/2/2 CBS Topaz Model located in the Cascades 55+ community offers limitless possibilities for entertainment. Residents may enjoy a round of gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160971
  2. Provided by ARCHER & CO. REALTY LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Monticello Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$315,000.00 ($113.80 / sqft )

619 Monticello Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless Florida living at the Isle of Capri in Kings Isle, one of Florida's premier active adult communities. This beautifully maintained home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage, & a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162105
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 569 Cortina Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$275,000.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

569 Cortina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home in Isle Of San Marino at Kings Isle (55+ community in St Lucie West). Features CBS Construction, fabulous front porch, 2 BR's, 2 BA's, 2 CG with foyer entrance offers tile & laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164627
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Bentley Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$325,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

284 Bentley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Estate Sale Needs Work! Great opportunity in a desirable Port St. Lucie community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious layout and a private screened in pool, but requires extensive updatin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009232
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Sarria Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$278,900.00 ($123.41 / sqft )

914 Sarria Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Light filled and beautifully presented, this Kings Isle home offers a bright, open layout with an easy flow ideal for seasonal or full time living. The kitchen features updated cabinetry, countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014309
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice