1819 17th Street 901, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028680 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1819 17th Street 901
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1384
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1012 / -80.1228
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33316
  • Subdivision: Port Condo
  • Building: Port Condo
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury high rise w/spacious rooms, larger than many 2 bedrooms, plus 13' deep glass balcony for al fresco living. Den ideal for office, media room, formal dining room or overnight guests. Light wood floors, floor to ceiling windows, two large walk in closets. Bedroom suite features access to balcony, Hansgrohe fixtures, double vanity, Jacuzzi tub plus large separate shower & water closet. Superior kitchen with built in SubZero refrigerator & convection ovens, Miele dishwasher & Della Casa cabinetry, full size washer/dryer. Rent includes water/sewer/trash/internet/DirecTV/hot water/garage parking/amenities. 24 hour attended lobby, pool/spa, club room, well equipped fitness center, saunas & business center. Dockage available at the adjacent Port Marina.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Marble, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Harbordale
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE PORT CONDO UNIT 901 PER CDO BK/PG: 39977/1508
  • Parcel Number: 504214dc0460
  • Unit Number: 901
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled, fully furnished corner unit located right on the water in East Fort Lauderdale. This stunning residence has been redone from top to bottom, featuring a brand new custom kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536845
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Drive 16f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,900.00

2100 Ocean Drive 16f Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Sub Penthouse Ready for immediate move in! 2 bedroom 2 bath corner residence comes turn key fully furnished with everything you could need. Open floor plan with ample storage space, tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546744
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Drive 9l, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,225.00

2100 Ocean Drive 9l Virtual Tour More Like This

Sky Harbour East: Ideally located where Port Everglades meets the Atlantic Ocean, offering rare, unobstructed views. Generous room sizes, an open concept kitchen, impact windows, a walk in closet, in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10550857
  2. Provided by Libertas Real Estate & Development LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 603, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,750.00

3000 Holiday Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with beautiful and serene water views! Just steps from the sand and Fort Lauderdale Beach, Maya Marca is a boutique building right on Lake Mayan, prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552700
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Drive 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,000.00

2000 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated seaside condo on Fort Lauderdales widest private beach. Features an open kitchen with large island, custom cabinetry, and stunning ocean views. The spacious primary suite offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554526
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 1801, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

3000 Holiday Drive 1801 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Harbor Beach, just steps from one of the most beautiful beaches in South Florida! Breathtaking views from the 18th floor of the Ocean, Intracoastal and Downtown Ft. Lauderdale. Oversized Apartment, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556441
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2033 10th Avenue 620, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,200.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

2033 10th Avenue 620 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Corner Unit for YEARLY Rental in Village East. This stunning, fully renovated corner condo is perfectly situated just steps from the pool and clubhouse. Located in the highly sou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145877
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,900.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

1 Las Olas Circle 1009 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterways, Atlantic Ocean and the Las Olas Oceanside Park from the wrap around balcony. See the sunrise, the sunset and a parade of yachts everyday from this rem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002071
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 17th Street 1601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,700.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

1819 17th Street 1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this stunning penthouse residence featuring dramatic floor to ceiling impact glass, soaring ceilings, and sleek polished floors throughout. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012341
  2. Provided by Cadence Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Las Olas Circle 313, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,900.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

1 Las Olas Circle 313 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nicely renovated furnished two bedrooms/two baths with washer/dryer in unit. See the sunrise everyday! Open kitchen in immaculate condition. The Venetian is a very desirable "Resort style" building w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018235
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice