300 Biscayne Boulevard T, Miami, FL 33131

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028411 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Biscayne Boulevard T
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $605,000
  • Price sqft: $595
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1017
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.7714 / -80.1877
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Miami
  • Zipcode: 33131
  • Subdivision: Met 1 Condo
  • Building: Met 1 Condo
  • Elementary School: Frederick Douglass
  • Middle School: Jose De Diego
  • High School: Booker T. Washington
  • Provided by: P & I Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great unit at Met 1 with stunning panoramic views of the city and water views. 2 beds/2 baths. This unit feature new laminate floors, stainless steel appliances, open kitchen with wood cabinets, granite countertops, built in washer dryer. Walking distance to Whole Foods Market, restaurants and nightlife. Balcony with glass railings. Met 1 offers many amenities including a large recreational pool, fully equipped fitness center with spa and sauna, guest lounge, game room, children's playroom, 24 hour concierge and business center. Met 1 is 5 minutes from downtown Brickell, 15 minutes from Wynwood Miami, 15 minutes from South Beach and 20 minutes from MIA. Internet, water and cable are included in the HOA. Everything you need is right at your doorstep.
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1431
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: met 1 condominium
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: MET 1 CONDO UNIT T-1902 UNDIV 0.2398% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 26350-1966
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 0141370621200
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: 6401
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 465 Brickell Avenue 2706, Miami, FL 33131
$599,000.00

465 Brickell Avenue 2706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent unit with breathtaking views of river and the Brickell & Downtown Miami Skyline. This unit located on the 27th floor. Large 1 bedroom, 1 bath & assigned garage space. Porcelain flooring th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10529083
  2. Provided by Ferrarri International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Brickell Key Drive 919, Miami, FL 33131
$695,900.00 ($675.63 / sqft )

540 Brickell Key Drive 919 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Brickell Key living in this modern fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning water views. Located in one of Miami's exclusive island communities. Steps from world class shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133764
  2. Provided by Realty Today Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 6th Street 2601, Miami, FL 33131
$630,000.00 ($564.52 / sqft )

31 6th Street 2601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the sky. Perched high on the 26th floor in the heart of Brickell, this residence delivers the Miami lifestyle buyers move here for breathtaking skyline views, walkability to everyth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168381
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 485 Brickell Avenue 2506, Miami, FL 33131
$650,000.00 ($771.97 / sqft )

485 Brickell Avenue 2506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in the heart of Brickell at Icon Brickell W Miami. This stunning residence offers breathtaking views and is perfectly positioned in one of Miami's most vibrant locations. Ju

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 842 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168457
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Brickell Key Boulevard 610, Miami, FL 33131
$719,500.00 ($572.40 / sqft )

701 Brickell Key Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this beautiful 2 bedrom, 2.5 bath unit located on the 6th floor of the prestigious Courvoisier Courts in Brickell Key. The residence features a modern kitchen with stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1257 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024257
  2. Provided by Fleur Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607, Miami, FL 33131
$685,000.00 ($581.49 / sqft )

335 Biscayne Boulevard 1607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded corner residence on desirable 07 line offers floor to ceiling windows for natural light and ever changing waterfront scenery. Thoughtfully updated with large format porcelain tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018187
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice