1155 Brickell Bay Drive, Miami, FL 33131

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028299 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1155 Brickell Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.7621 / -80.1891
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Miami
  • Zipcode: 33131
  • Subdivision: The Mark On Brickell Cond
  • Building: The Mark On Brickell Cond
  • Elementary School: Soutide Preparatory Academy
  • Middle School: Shenandoah
  • High School: Booker T. Washington
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy breathtaking views from this spacious 22nd floor one bedroom unit at The Mark on Brickell. Fully furnished, open floor plan, washer & dryer in the unit. This move in ready unit is in a premier, family friendly building in Miami's financial district offering resort style amenities: waterfront pool and jacuzzi, state of the art fitness center, spa, sauna, tennis and racquetball courts, business center, clubroom, convenience store, 24 hour security, and a renowned bayfront restaurant. One assigned parking space. 24 hour notice for showing.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Booker T. Washington
  • Middle School: Shenandoah
  • School Elementary: Southside Preparatory Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: THE MARK ON BRICKELL CONDO UNIT 2207 UNDIV 0.18361 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 19735-4359 OR 19921-3560 09 2001 1 COC 25391-4525 02 2007
  • Parcel Number: 0141380802160
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 475 Brickell Avenue 4913, Miami, FL 33131
$4,100.00 ($4.05 / sqft )

475 Brickell Avenue 4913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit located in downtow miami. Icon brickell offers word class amenities including spa, fitness center, 24 hours concierge, valet parking, pool and more. The unit is vacant.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015232
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Biscayne Boulevard Lph17, Miami, FL 33131
$3,500.00 ($4.03 / sqft )

325 Biscayne Boulevard Lph17 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024189
  2. Provided by First Realty International Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Brickell Key Boulevard 2805, Miami, FL 33131
$3,485.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

801 Brickell Key Boulevard 2805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Soaring above Biscayne Bay on the 28th floor, this pristine 1BR/1.5BA residence at Courts at Brickell Key offers breathtaking bay and city views from every room. Bright and spacious, it features floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 878 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009952
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Brickell Avenue 2308, Miami, FL 33131
$3,450.00 ($4.71 / sqft )

495 Brickell Avenue 2308 Virtual Tour More Like This

$3,450 p/month (1 year lease preferably, HD Digital Cable, HBO, SHO, water, GYM) Brickell Miami Luxury Lifestyle. Beautifully FURNISHED 1 Bedroom 1 Bath w/the most amazing views. Building designed b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012286
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Miami Avenue 2508, Miami, FL 33131
$4,200.00 ($4.95 / sqft )

801 Miami Avenue 2508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated living at SLS Lux. This sophisticated 1 bed + den, 2 bath residence features a private elevator foyer, 9 ft floor to ceiling windows, and wood look porcelain floors. The gourmet kitchen boast

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018321
  2. Provided by Levin investments Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice