5600 Flagler Drive Unit 910, West Palm Beach, FL 33407

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028037 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5600 Flagler Drive Unit 910
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $372
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7601 / -80.0513
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach House Condo
  • Building: Palm Beach House Condo
  • Elementary School: Northmore
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Raya
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live in a showcase beachfront condo with a private sandy beach and Intracoastal waterfront lifestyle. From beach enjoy kayaking, fishing, snorkeling, or relaxing by the water. This 2BR/2BA residence features rare bamboo floors throughout, a warm contemporary kitchen with custom wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, upgraded closets, and spa inspired baths with stone finishes. New impact sliders open wide to the balcony, creating seamless indoor outdoor living with panoramic views of a SuperYacht marina, The Breakers, and the Biltmore. Resort style amenities include a heated pool, waterfront deck, tiki hut, commercial grills, gym, dry heat sauna, 24 hour manned gate, attended lobby, and garage parking. No trucks. 1 pet under 20 lbs permitted. PBH does not allow trucks on the property. Owners may have one pet under 20 lbs. Building requires HOA approval. Owners may lease their unit 1x per year, but no minimum wait time to rent. Palm Beach House is currently completing significant 1st floor enhancements, including fire safety upgrades, new lighting, and a redesigned ceiling. Construction on the lobby level is anticipated from mid May to mid August.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s), Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
  • Fencing: Block
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Northmore
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Concrete, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Building, Electric, Heat Pump, Humidity Control
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry, Generator
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Cabana, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1355
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Palm Beach House
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH HOUSE COND UNIT 910
  • Parcel Number: 74434304250009100
  • Unit Number: Unit 910
  • Zoning Code: MF32 (city)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5200 Flagler Drive 802, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$435,000.00

5200 Flagler Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR views from this amazing unit in a community that offers a manned gate, a heated swimming pool with a salt water system, tennis, pickelball, a fitness center, a club room and a fishing pier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10456975
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 1207, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$450,000.00 ($370.37 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well appointed condo that has been recently renovated offering ocean and intracoastal views and a beach to relish. This residence will come furnished or unfurnished with elegant designs for a yearly o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085526
  2. Provided by Raya
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Flagler Drive 1202, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$395,000.00 ($275.07 / sqft )

5200 Flagler Drive 1202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up every day to breathtaking, direct water views from your living room and both bedrooms in this exceptional coastal condo. Sunlight pours through expansive windows, framing serene waterfront vis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152137
  2. Provided by Browning Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 307, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$399,000.00 ($328.40 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3BR/2BA beachfront condo directly on a private sandy beach along the Intracoastal in West Palm Beach. Wake up to water views and step directly onto the sand a lifestyle few buildings can offer.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158376
  2. Provided by Raya
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 N Flagler Drive 805, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$454,900.00 ($388.80 / sqft )

5600 N Flagler Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY ON THE WEST PALM BEACH WATERFRONT! 2 bedroom/2 bath split floor plan.Waterfront building with private beach and resort style amenities.Salt water heated pool, tiki hut, day dock

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162595
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 435, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$515,000.00 ($480.41 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 435 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residence 435 at 1801 N Flagler Drive offers stunning, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway and Palm Beach. Enjoy excellent sun exposure from the private balcony, making it a perfect place

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000077
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Flagler Drive 1406, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$450,000.00 ($313.37 / sqft )

5200 Flagler Drive 1406 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional bright and sunny 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo at the Placido Mar is freshly updated. Located in the premier "06" line, this end unit has unobstructed southeast views of the Intracoastal f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013216
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Flagler Drive 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$410,000.00 ($285.52 / sqft )

5200 Flagler Drive 803 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NORTHWOOD HARBOR MARINA DISTRICT PLACIDO MAR WATERFRONT CONDO Magnificent Waterviews of the intracoastal, Palm Beach Island, 8th floor end unit with super private BALCONY. Amazing Sunset views! Wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013635
  2. Provided by PAR 3 Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5200 Flagler Drive 1604, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$515,000.00 ($343.33 / sqft )

5200 Flagler Drive 1604 More Like This

Water, water, water!!! UNMATCHED views from Placido Mar! Placido Mar has been the flagship building on the N Flagler Drive corridor for 50 years, but the secret is out and new luxury high rises are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015055
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice