4005 Village Drive B, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027922 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4005 Village Drive B
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1438
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4685 / -80.1099
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Le Village De Provence 2
  • Elementary School: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse in the heart of Delray. Fenced in private courtyard is perfect for entertaining, gardening, pets/kids to play in your own private area complete w/new storage shed. Modern dark laminate flooring on first floor and stairs, mounted cabinet in dining room for storage/serving, new doors/casing, baseboards, lighting, fans, bathrooms feature new vanities and toilets. All appliances are upgraded refrigerator, range, dishwasher, microwave, washer, dryer. One bedroom and full bath down, upstairs are two more bedrooms w/en suite bathrooms. Home comes with two reserved parking spots, is pet friendly. Community has two pools, tennis courts, lots of open space and shady trees to enjoy.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony, Awning(s), Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LE VILLAGE DE PROVENCE PL 2 LT B BLK 22
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 12424613240220020

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2942 22nd Circle 8a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,500.00

2942 22nd Circle 8a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo in all ages community ,2 Primary bedrooms with large closet space.2 1/2 bath, beautiful kitchen with wood cabinets and plenty of cabinet space . Both primary bedrooms are Located upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552070
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4809 Wickham Circle A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,600.00

4809 Wickham Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous, corner unit townhouse in Bexley Park is ready for you to call it home! Completely turnkey & furnished, this home is stocked with everything you need to settle in from day one. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556213
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2622 7th Court, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2622 7th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated, spacious 2BR/2.5BA townhouse in Rainberry Bay active adult community. Pet friendly (2 pets under 30 lbs combined). Smooth skim coated walls, popcorn removed, fresh paint, new baseb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167936
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4310 Village Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,600.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

4310 Village Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated, very spacious three bedroom, three full bathroom rental in East Delray Beach! Modern European style kitchen and tile floors. Very large outdoor patio perfect for relaxing, grilling, or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015133
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4065 Village Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,700.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

4065 Village Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this spacious 3 bed, 3 bath townhouse in a prime Delray Beach location. The first floor offers great living space with tiled flooring, an updated kitchen with granite counters, breakfa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167319
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 San Clara Drive 10-c, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,600.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3006 San Clara Drive 10-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning kitchen awaits you in this updated delray town home. Luxury vinyl flooring. 2 bedrooms with en suites. Large private fenced patio. 2 assigned parking spaces. Washer and dryer in unit. Accordi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026923
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3118 Spanish Wells Drive 15-b, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,650.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3118 Spanish Wells Drive 15-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this annual rental in East Delray Beach with this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1230 sq. ft. townhome. The open layout, private fenced in patio, newer appliances, granite countertops and wet bar make for e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145781
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice