6281 Moseley Street 1-2, Hollywood, FL 33024

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027906 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 6281 Moseley Street 1-2
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $357
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1823
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0265 / -80.214
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33024
  • Subdivision: Driftwood Plaza No 3
  • Elementary School: Sheridan Park
  • Middle School: Driftwood
  • High School: McArthur
  • Provided by: CMV Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained duplex. Each a 2/1. Great investment opportunity with little to no work or updating required. Impact windows (except sliding doors). Sprinkler system, Fenced yard with two sheds, New underground plumbing (Nov 2025), Septic redone (July 2021). A/C Units are 2 years and 21 years old. 2 new electrical boxes (March 2025). Steel impact front doors (2024). Water heaters are 1 year and 5 years old. Washer and dryer in each unit. Current termite warranty. This one is a jewel!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Fenced, Gate, Perimeter, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Legal Description: DRIFTWOOD PLAZA NO 3 53-13 B LOT 15 BLK 10
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514112280150
  • Unit Number: 1-2
  • Zoning Code: RM-9
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7525 Branch Street, Hollywood, FL 33024
$625,000.00 ($307.73 / sqft )

7525 Branch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated Entertaining & Custom Finishes in Hollywood Welcome to 7525 Branch Street, a meticulously appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering 1,840 square feet of refined living space. Si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11170015
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7721 42nd Court, Hollywood, FL 33024
$600,000.00 ($309.92 / sqft )

7721 42nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, and 1 half bath home in a desirable Hollywood neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed for comfortable living, this home features an open and inviting l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003474
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1776 78th Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$750,000.00 ($257.73 / sqft )

1776 78th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1776 NW 78th Avenue, a charming and well maintained home nestled in the heart of Pembroke Pines. This inviting residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and South Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004382
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8821 3rd Street, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$644,000.00 ($277.11 / sqft )

8821 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style in this spacious, beautifully updated home located in the sought after Pines community. The newer kitchen features warm wood cabinetry and sleek stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010005
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7962 Silverado Circle, Hollywood, FL 33024
$650,000.00 ($228.63 / sqft )

7962 Silverado Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Open and bright two story home. All bedrooms upstairs. low HOA fees, Sterling/University, great community in the center of Davie, All tiled floor, family, dining, laundry rooms. 2 cars garage with el

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023128
  2. Provided by Exclusive Premier Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8350 23rd Street, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$599,999.00 ($227.36 / sqft )

8350 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Highly desirable Pasadena Lakes! Pembroke Pines! 3 bedrooms 3 full bath home plus separate efficiency with (3rd) full bath which could be ideal for a 4th bedroom, in law suite, office or rental i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 Hope Street, Hollywood, FL 33024
$595,000.00 ($303.42 / sqft )

7540 Hope Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 1600 soft, Fully Remodeled 4BD/2BA Home Move In Ready! This beautifully updated home has been completely remodeled within the last 3 years with all work done with permits. Featuring eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026365
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7525 Branch Street, HOLLYWOOD, FL 33024
$625,000.00 ($339.67 / sqft )

7525 Branch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated Entertaining & Custom Finishes in Hollywood Welcome to 7525 Branch Street, a meticulously appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering 1,840 square feet of refined living space. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388964
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1776 78th Avenue, HOLLYWOOD, FL 33024
$750,000.00 ($342.47 / sqft )

1776 78th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392161
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 89th Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$699,000.00 ($325.12 / sqft )

1411 89th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bed 2 Bath Home with No HOA and plenty of space to entertain and relax! Updated kitchen and bathrooms with stainless steel appliances including new washer and dryer. This fully fenced home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027061
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice