301 Croton Avenue 405, Lantana, FL 33462

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027870 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 Croton Avenue 405
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $456
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 702
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5878 / -80.0492
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Croton Harbor Condo
  • Building: Croton Harbor Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: 561REALTY.COM
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PREMIER DIRECT INTRACOASTAL FRONT property with balcony. Enjoy the beautiful wide intracoastal frontage, southeast direct water, Lantana Ocean Avenue bridge and sunrise views directly from living room and balcony. Well maintained five story building with marvelous pool & deck directly on intracoastal. Low HOA fees. Close to I 95 and walking distance to the Lantana Beach, Bicentennial Park, and Ocean Avenue shops/restaurants.
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Lobby, Parking, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 585
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Croton Harbor Condominium Inc
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: CROTON HARBOR COND UNIT 405
  • Parcel Number: 40434434170004050
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Zoning Code: R15 (city)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Half Moon Circle F2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$365,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

102 Half Moon Circle F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the most luxurious unit in Half Moon Bay! Priced to sell! $34,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!! Milestone inspections are complete and no special assessments. Strong financials and reserves! Enjoy breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068064
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 324, Lantana, FL 33462
$319,900.00 ($267.92 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views up and down the intracoastal from this corner unit with a wrap around balcony where you can enjoy cooling breezes and the sound of the waves below.. New impact windows, updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099298
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Scotia Drive 303, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$299,000.00 ($230.35 / sqft )

700 Scotia Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living Awaits All Ages Intracoastal Condo! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled in a gated, pet friendly community. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103328
  2. Provided by Trends Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Half Moon Circle E2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$335,000.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

103 Half Moon Circle E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the Intracoastal, this beautifully updated second floor condo blends coastal living with modern design. Inside, you'll find thoughtful details throughoutcustom built in cabinetry, a st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105138
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1206 Lake Drive 504, Lantana, FL 33462
$365,000.00 ($346.30 / sqft )

1206 Lake Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED, PRICE REDUCED Waterfront Retreat with Wide Intracoastal Views Step into classic Florida charm in this beautifully maintained boutique style condo, now offered fully furnished and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105289
  2. Provided by Prime Property Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462
$339,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

802 Windward 415 Way Ph-15 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Pre foreclosure Price adjust for a quick sale *** Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Waterfront Penthouse with Resort Style Amenities Live the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111544
  2. Provided by Trends Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7030 Half Moon Circle 121, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$349,900.00 ($201.09 / sqft )

7030 Half Moon Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Half Moon Bay Florida Living at Its Finest! SELLER FINANCING! Discover this beautifully updated Palm Beach County 3 BR condo. Nestled in the sought after gated community of Half Moon Bay,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125437
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 406, Lantana, FL 33462
$295,000.00 ($420.23 / sqft )

301 Croton Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Updated Waterfront Condo with Intracoastal Views Discover the nicest, cleanest condo on the market a fully updated corner unit offering breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134570
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 523, Lantana, FL 33462
$370,000.00 ($360.98 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this fully renovated 2023 penthouse! One of the few residences in Hidden Harbour offering unobstructed northeast panoramic views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135996
  2. Provided by Coastal Classic Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 308, Atlantis, FL 33462
$350,000.00 ($180.97 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is in the wonderful town of Atlantis. This beautiful condo overlooks the pool and is an endcap unit and has low Condo fees. The owner has paid the assessments to the building including

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141295
  2. Provided by Florida Executive Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice