2773 Ocean Boulevard 104, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027865 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2773 Ocean Boulevard 104
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $13,000
  • Price sqft: $9
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1457
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6212 / -80.0395
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Carlyle House Condo
  • Building: Carlyle House Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the same pristine beach as Four Seasons' guests at a fraction of the price. And go home to a sunset cocktail on this beautiful Carlyle unit's terrace. This South facing renovated 2 bed/2 bath, nicely furnished apartment is the 2nd unit in from the Intracoastal with great water views looking across the pool below. Available January 15th thru April 30th 2027
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Marble
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: Palm Beach Public
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CARLYLE HOUSE COND UNIT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 50434423040001040
  • Unit Number: 104
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$12,000.00 ($30.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 389 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011361
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Ocean Boulevard 412, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,500.00 ($15.55 / sqft )

170 Ocean Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012671
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Sunrise Avenue 2020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($10.10 / sqft )

139 Sunrise Avenue 2020 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015777
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Worth Avenue 7, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($7.80 / sqft )

100 Worth Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive Winthrop house penthouse, superb ocean views and views of lake worth ave with beautiful palm trees 2 bed 2 bath, hurricane windows, fabulous porcelain floors, high ceilings, newly furnished,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020076
  2. Provided by Robert Bengloff
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$14,000.00 ($8.42 / sqft )

3460 Ocean Boulevard 7110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive Palm Beach penthouse with ocean and lake views. Beautifully renovated w/new bathrooms, kitchen, hurricane windows, washer/dryer, TVs in living room and bedrooms, beverage bar, lounge style l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129690
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 3 G I, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,500.00 ($7.76 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 3 G I Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning sunrises from this stylishly renovated 1,740 square foot, 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with sweeping ocean views and a SE exposure. Light and airy, this residence offers a comfortable co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158897
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Boulevard 1ci, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($6.90 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Boulevard 1ci Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BA/2BA fully furnished seasonal rental with ocean views from your private wrap around balcony and lawn. Enjoy all new impact windows and sliders throughout, offering easy beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159227
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard B301, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,500.00 ($7.02 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard B301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean lover's dream, Ocean, Ocean everywhere. From east, north and south floor to ceiling ocean views from every room. The unit has been completely renovated, white kitchen cabinets, new flooring, new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164420
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 105, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000.00 ($7.02 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular unit on Palm Beach Island has been completely renovated. With this unit you can sit back, relax and enjoy both the morning sunrise and evening sunsets on either your 36 foot wrap aro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167283
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$15,000.00 ($11.87 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Spectacular Palm Beach direct Ocean unit has been completely updated. Relax and enjoy the unrie on your 45 by 45 foot Lani. Just steps to the beach and pool, canopies, umbrellas and two large g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169690
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice