89 Canterbury D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022438 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 89 Canterbury D
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $100,000
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 903
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7202 / -80.1323
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Canterbury Condos
  • Building: Canterbury Condos
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Premier Brokers International
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 89 Canterbury D, a beautifully maintained corner unit located in a sought after 55+ community in West Palm Beach. This light and bright residence offers added privacy, extra windows for natural light, and a functional layout with spacious living areas. Enjoy a relaxed South Florida lifestyle with access to resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and a variety of social activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and just a short drive to beaches and major highways. A wonderful opportunity for seasonal or year round living. Unit can be rented immediately.
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 396
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CANTERBURY D COND PAR 89
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424323310040890

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Berkshire F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$95,000.00 ($143.94 / sqft )

132 Berkshire F Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable updated one bedroom, one bath condo. Ready to move into just bring your toothbrush. Lots of storage. Large patio. Great community with loads of activities. The community is close to the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093330
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 Chatham U, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$93,000.00 ($120.16 / sqft )

424 Chatham U Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is rentable with 24 month wait. Fantastic ground floor corner unit. Loads of light and pleasant views of garden. None smoking for your comfort. Updated unit ready for you to move in. Hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131036
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Kent K  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$120,000.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

186 Kent K Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is a rare find. The furniture is exquisite and comfortable. All furniture and furnishings convey except closing and personal items. The crown moldings is a beautiful addition to this rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145726
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Coventry D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$94,900.00 ($150.64 / sqft )

91 Coventry D Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED. Owner says sell now! Superb unit, completely updated! You will not find a better condo in the development for the price. new kitchen, new bathroom, new flooring, no popcorn, new paint, the wo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150281
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 96 Andover D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$120,000.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

96 Andover D Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean, Clean, Clean, and totally upgraded and renovated. Buyer can Lease after one year. Located on the 2nd floor, corner unit w/ Central Ac and heat. Tile flooring except for bedroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001549
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Canterbury I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$90,000.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

204 Canterbury I Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled unit on a quite tree lined street! Gated community loaded with amenities! Can be rented from day 1!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016118
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Canterbury F  146, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$97,600.00

146 Canterbury F 146 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional 2nd floor apartment, situated in a vibrant 55+ community, showcases 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and a prime central location, affording easy access to shopping, beach, and Palm Beach Airpo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10538488
  2. Provided by Your Real Estate Service Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Cambridge E 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$109,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

95 Cambridge E 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Active community with numerous amenities for all types of activity. This is a 1st floor corner 2 bedroom 1.5 bath with central AC unit. This property is centrally located in the community. Century Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11039533
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Northampton  F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$105,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

120 Northampton F Virtual Tour More Like This

Retirement is a breeze in this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, 2nd story Fully Furnished condo in Century Village! This mint condition unit features beautiful tile flooring throughout, providing bot

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064537
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Northampton Q, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$119,900.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

336 Northampton Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1bed/1bath located in the desirable 55+ community of Century Village. Unit has been upgraded to include premium laminate flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and new light fixtures. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109631
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice