1254 Canfield Circle Se, Palm Bay, FL 32909

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020431 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1254 Canfield Circle Se
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1998
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9082 / -80.6383
  • County: Brevard
  • City: Palm Bay
  • Zipcode: 32909
  • Subdivision: Gardens At Waterstone Phase 1
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly Built in 2023, 3/2/2 Lake Front Home with many upgrades. Featuring SS Appliance Package, Quartz Counter Tops, Tile floors in the living area, Apple Smart Home System to control everything, including the AC, Light Switches, oven, the Garage, and more with voice activation. Newly installed Privacy Fence & Screened Patio with an extended paved open patio. Gardens at Waterstone is a highly desirable community with low monthly HOA fees & is pet friendly. Amenities include a community pool, pickleball, and playground. Close to Sunrise Elementary School and a few minutes' drive to shopping. All measurements have been estimated and should be verified.
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 306
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Gardens at Waterstone
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDENS AT WATERSTONE PHASE 1 LOT 81
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 303704yg000000008100
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 19

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3526 Aberdeen Dr Drive Se, Palm Bay, FL 32909
$410,000.00 ($125.08 / sqft )

3526 Aberdeen Dr Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

CDD fee (matures 2053) is paid in full.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3278 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017358
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Larkspur Street Se, Palm Bay, FL 32909
$389,999.00 ($152.52 / sqft )

1260 Larkspur Street Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready New Construction NO HOA This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious den is located on a quiet street with no rear neighbors. Featuring hurricane impact windows, wood look tile thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2557 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100622
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3187 Topsey Avenue Se, Palm Bay, FL 32909
$420,000.00 ($143.25 / sqft )

3187 Topsey Avenue Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely Built New Construction with a Pool Ready Lot. Photos are of a like model and one or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in the heart of Palm Bay, this luxurious 4 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127771
  2. Provided by Denovo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1041 Wesberry Street Se, Palm Bay, FL 32909
$420,000.00 ($143.25 / sqft )

1041 Wesberry Street Se Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECIAL INTEREST RATES AVAILABLE, FLEX CASH OR NO CLOSING COST LOANS AVAILABLE. One or more photo(s) has been virtually stagedNew Construction. This Luxurious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath Property is exquisite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137451
  2. Provided by Denovo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1129 Braddock Avenue Se, Palm Bay, FL 32909
$372,500.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

1129 Braddock Avenue Se Virtual Tour More Like This

BUILT Nov. 2025 No HOA. First floor owner's suite. Front porch. Screened covered patio. Gutters already done. CBS on both floors. This is not what builders are putting up right now but it is what yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142003
  2. Provided by Groza Real Estate Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Welland Street Se, PALM BAY, FL 32909
$394,999.00 ($174.01 / sqft )

1620 Welland Street Se Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully finished home delivers a level of quality and style that exceeds expectations for newer construction. Shiny ceramic tile floors extend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140969
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paula Cordova Ibanez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3830 Jupiter Boulevard Se, PALM BAY, FL 32909
$354,999.00 ($146.21 / sqft )

3830 Jupiter Boulevard Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in SE Palm Bay. This property features a new roof fully installed in 2024 and a new HVAC system, offering peace of mind for years to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142075
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Ian Rinehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 691 San Filippo Drive Se, PALM BAY, FL 32909
$349,990.00 ($33.48 / sqft )

691 San Filippo Drive Se Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER....Welcome to your dream home! This newly constructed residence offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, perfectly designed for modern living with blinds . The open concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10454 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142316
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 181 Titan Road Se, PALM BAY, FL 32909
$410,000.00 ($164.59 / sqft )

181 Titan Road Se Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the opportunity to own your dream home with our exclusive new construction properties in Palm Bay, Florida. Designed with spacious layouts, modern finishes, and high quali

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143455
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MAGIC CITY
  3. Contact Felix Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2861 Fontainebleau Avenue Se, PALM BAY, FL 32909
$419,000.00 ($156.17 / sqft )

2861 Fontainebleau Avenue Se Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience the true Florida lifestyle in this exceptional residence, built in 2026 and thoughtfully designed to provide spaciousness, comfort, and an appealing contemporary style.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2683 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143479
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MAGIC CITY
  3. Contact Felix Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice