1713 Banyan Creek Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016667 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1713 Banyan Creek Court
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1778
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5238 / -80.0952
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Stonehaven
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely updated and move in ready, 1713 Banyan Creek Court delivers exceptional value in the gated, low HOA community of Stonehaven. This single story home with high ceilings features 3BR/2BA, wide plank flooring, and a bright open layout. The kitchen stands out with upgraded cabinetry, premium appliances, expansive counter space, and marble backsplash. Full hurricane impact windows and doors and removal of popcorn ceilings create a clean, modern finish with added durability and peace of mind. Walk to clubhouse, pool, tennis, and more. Prime Boynton Beach location near shopping, dining, I 95, Turnpike, and beaches. Split bedroom layout with a spacious primary suite, upgraded bath, and generous closet space. Two additional bedrooms ideal for guests, office, or family use. Oversized 2 car garage offers excellent storage and everyday convenience. Fully fenced, improved backyard on a private lot with space to relax, entertain, or customize. Gated community with low HOA and full amenities including clubhouse, playground, tennis, and basketball. Centrally located with easy access throughout Palm Beach County.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Full, Privacy
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Stonehaven Homeowner's Association
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEHAVEN PL 1 IN PB48P1 LT 91
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434530170000910
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 28

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8094 Sago Palm Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$550,000.00 ($222.85 / sqft )

8094 Sago Palm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom(2 beds in the main house, 1 in the guest), 3 bath courtyard pool home located in the highly sought after community of Gateway Gardens. This single story residence fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011861
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4846 Purdue Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$522,900.00 ($270.09 / sqft )

4846 Purdue Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!! Exterior freshly painted. Kitchen boasts granite countertops & stainless steel appliances. Step outside to enjoy a spacious, fenced backyard with a marble paver patio, ideal for relaxin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013445
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Tara Lakes Dr Drive W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$529,900.00 ($283.98 / sqft )

143 Tara Lakes Dr Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite 4/3 will not last long. it has all the latest upgrades such as jetted tub in the master suite, hard surface counter, ceramic tile all around and it is super close to all highways, shop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024679
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Glens Drive E, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$549,000.00 ($163.78 / sqft )

32 Glens Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 32 Glens Dr E, ideally situated within the premier Hunters Run Country Club and perfectly positioned along the highly desirable South Course. This single family residence offers sweeping go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025066
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4629 Purdue Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$549,900.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

4629 Purdue Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this lovely 4 Bed 2.5 Bath Home in the heart of Boynton Bch. your NEW HOME! Offering fully updated Kitchen and appliances. Upstairs is a blank canvass ready for your unique taste and style with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163331
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Excellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1062 Fairfax Cir W W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$550,000.00 ($231.48 / sqft )

1062 Fairfax Cir W W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting single family home in Lawrence Grove, offering 1,908 finished square feet of thoughtfully maintained living space. This three bedroom residence features significant recent upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026981
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice