336 Golfview Road Ph12, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014048 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 336 Golfview Road Ph12
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1523
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8342 / -80.0616
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Gemini Condo
  • Building: Gemini Condo
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: William Raveis Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning renovated 3BR/2BA penthouse in the conveniently located Gemini building, available for annual rental in desirable North Palm Beach. Enjoy Intracoastal Waterway and North Palm Country Club golf course views from your spacious private balcony, with breathtaking sunrises, sunsets, Singer Island, the ocean, and festive boat parades. Resort style amenities include an Intracoastal facing pool with new stone deck and tiki hut, day dock, fitness center, billiards room, library, dog park, picnic area, kayak and bike storage, plus 24 hour doorman security. Gated covered parking and pet friendly. Ideally located near PBI Airport, major highways, North Palm Beach Marina, Juno Pier, MacArthur State Park, and top dining/shopping.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GEMINI COND UNIT PH-12
  • Parcel Number: 68434209270011212
  • Unit Number: Ph12
  • Views: 75
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 614, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,750.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

11370 Twelve Oaks Way 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated top floor condo with vaulated ceilings and stunning kitchen with breakfast area. Full guest suite with bath and fully laundry in unit. Master has gorgeous views of the intracoastal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097942
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Oak Harbour Drive 318, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,000.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

318 Oak Harbour Drive 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Plan ahead to rent this spacious condo in the desirable oak harbour community in juno beach. Available beginning 5/1/26 at the off season rent of $4000/mo fully furnished. 6 months minimum per condo a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133203
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 Oak Harbour Drive, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,200.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

827 Oak Harbour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to a slice of paradise in beautiful Juno beach! Look over the stunning intracoastal views from your balcony while enjoying your morning coffee or evening cocktail. Walk to the pool/hot tub,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139497
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Ocean Drive 603, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,200.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

840 Ocean Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered furnished or unfurnished. New custom closets will be installed into both bedroom closets. Unbelievable views of the beach and ocean. 2/2 condo just steps away from swimming and playing in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140638
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Ocean Drive 102, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,000.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

630 Ocean Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance to live at the beach! Tastefully remodeled 2/2 condo is located on the first floor of building and is available for immediate move in. Recent renovations include an open kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149859
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Yacht Club Drive 308, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,800.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

52 Yacht Club Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking Intracoastal views from your living room, dining room, kitchen, and master bedroom. This prime location is across from Singer Island and the North Palm Beach Country Club. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166244
  2. Provided by Saba Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Oak Harbour Drive, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$3,750.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

911 Oak Harbour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*AVAILABLE MAY 1st DEC 31st 2026* Welcome to Your Slice of Paradise in Juno Beach! Beautifully updated 1st floor corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated waterfront community of Oak Harbou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169735
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Juno Ocean Walk 502, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

800 Juno Ocean Walk 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This rare penthouse rental truly lives like a homebright, sunny, immaculate & available May Nov 2026. With over 2000 sq ft, it offers 2 bedrooms plus a bunk room, 2.5 baths, full size washer/dryer, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014650
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Sea Oats Drive G, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,500.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

104 Sea Oats Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy paradise in this beautiful contemporary 2bedroom/2bathroom condo with one car garage at highly desirable community in Juno Beach. This spectacular vacation home has been completely remodeled wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Lakeshore Drive 4280, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,900.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

124 Lakeshore Drive 4280 Virtual Tour More Like This

A spectacular water view from every room. This two bedroom, two full bathroom condo has a very spacious floor plan. The serene primary bedroom offers breathtaking views of the sunrise. All closets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018390
  2. Provided by Goodrich Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice