106 Linda Lane 4, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013323 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 106 Linda Lane 4
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1118
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7752 / -80.0338
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Shore Place Condo
  • Building: Shore Place Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ANNUAL RENT! Steps from the ocean w private beach access, this prime Palm Beach Shores split level condo offers everything you need to enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Located on south end of Singer Island, this unfurnished condo is the perfect place to call home. Completely renovated interior living space w spacious outdoor patio. The entire unit has been updated to include, new bathrooms, flooring, hurricane impact sliding doors and widows throughout, newly updated kitchen w new dishwasher and plantation shutters throughout. Two assigned parking space right in front of the unit. Palm Beach Shores is home to many restaurants, bars, marinas and beaches that are all within walking distance to this spectacular home. Beach access is just steps from the condo's front door!
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: SHORE PLACE COND UNIT 4
  • Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 54434235050000040
  • Views: 69

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 1906, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,000.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated corner unit in the Connemara Singer Island, just minutes from Palm Beach Gardens and Jupiter. This fully furnished turnkey condo boasts gorgeous panoramic views of both Ocean and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092810
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B-4a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B-4a Virtual Tour More Like This

2 BR 2 BA furnished rental in Tower B on the sunny south side of building. All ceramic tile floors. Laundry on FL right outside unit no extra charge. Kitchen opened to living area. Light wood cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090289
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 305, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,000.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular views of the turquoise blue ocean to the amazing views of the Intracoastal where you can enjoy amazing sunsets & firework displays on holidays! This beautifully renovated, corner uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091024
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-17c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,000.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-17c Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 4/1/2026 PRICE SHOWN IS OFF SEASON Experience breathtaking sunsets and sweeping views from the balcony of this beautifully upgraded, move in ready rental. The open concept kitchen boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091774
  2. Provided by High Tides Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1002, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,800.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNFURNISHED ANNUAL or Can Purchase the Unit!!! **To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space beyond photos, view Video 1 under Photos for an immersive preview.** Imagine waking up every day an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139698
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Inlet Way 2, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$4,000.00 ($5.49 / sqft )

300 Inlet Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless coastal living in this fully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence located on the iconic Inlet Way of Singer Island. Positioned on a private end lot, this home offers tranquility

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146610
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B-23c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B-23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Lower Penthouse w/direct access to a private beach on Singer Island. Comfortable and quiet in renovated building. Breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views from all rooms & balcony. Two large bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151161
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Sugar Sands Drive 243, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,200.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1210 Sugar Sands Drive 243 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent at 1210 Sugar Sands Blvd, Unit 243, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence offers refined coastal living just steps from the beach on Singer Island. The light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155478
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Drive 5c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,800.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront 1BR/1BA with stunning Atlantic and Intracoastal views and sunrise/sunset vistas. Floor to ceiling sliders in both living room and bedroom open to a large covered balcony overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155532
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 36-g, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,600.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 36-g Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to sweeping views and lots of light! This south facing unit features expansive views of the crystal blue Atlantic, Palm Beach island and the Intracoastal from the 36th floor. Furnished, turn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160432
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice