3012 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012338 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3012 Mainsail Circle
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $1,168,900
  • Price sqft: $440
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2655
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9021 / -80.0637
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Sea Colony
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Lubeck Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just 2 blocks to the beach located in the highly desirable Sea Colony community. This townhome has such a great vibebright, beachy, and incredibly functional. One of the biggest highlights is the primary bedroom on the first floor (a huge plus and not easy to find), convenient for a variety of lifestyles. Big ticket items are already taken care of with impact windows, Bermuda shutters, newer A/C, and a roof that's 7 years old. Enjoy your screened in patio for easy indoor/outdoor Florida living, plus a 2 car garage for added storage and convenience. Inside, you'll find vaulted ceilings and a light, open feel, along with a flexible loft space upstairs. The kitchen was updated about 3 years ago and features a breakfast nook, along with a separate dining area. There's also a convenient office nook, a half bath downstairs, and even an infrared saunasuch a unique bonus. Sea Colony offers a true resort style lifestyle with private beach access via a walking path, pickleball, tennis, pool, sauna, fitness center, clubhouse, and 24 hour manned securityeverything you need right at your fingertips. Additional features include a walk in tub and a chair lift (300 lb capacity), adding even more versatility to this well maintained home.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1355
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Sea Colony Home Owners Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA COLONY LOT 36
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 30434116070000360
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 81

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2608 Fairway Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,100,000.00 ($682.81 / sqft )

2608 Fairway Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated townhome in The Estuary at Jupiter Dunes features a custom designed kitchen with handcrafted cabinetry, Pompei stone counters, birch high top dining, Sub Zero refrigeration,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1611 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143630
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3057 Genoa Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,075,000.00 ($424.40 / sqft )

3057 Genoa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after Sea Colony, this big dog friendly residence sits across the street from the famous Jupiter Dog Beach. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a 2 car garage, this home lives like a singl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148007
  2. Provided by Dubin Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Water Pointe Place 28, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,119,900.00 ($447.96 / sqft )

125 Water Pointe Place 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water Pointe is a new and exclusive Townhome style condominium community consisting of 35 distinct homes nestled in the charming Town of Jupiter. Enjoy the peace, comfort, expansive open floor plan, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149781
  2. Provided by LC Construction Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Us Highway 1  658, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,375,000.00 ($435.68 / sqft )

1000 Us Highway 1 658 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom three story townhome in the heart of Jupiter, where the location is unbeatable. Just a short walk to 1000 North, Jetty's, U Tiki, Love Street,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164648
  2. Provided by Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Water Pointe Place 26, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,149,900.00 ($495.86 / sqft )

125 Water Pointe Place 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water Pointe is a new & exclusive townhome style condominium community consisting of only 35 distinct homes nestled in the charming Town of Jupiter along the Intracoastal Waterway & Riverwalk, just a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018025
  2. Provided by LC Construction Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice