22904 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012109 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22904 Ironwedge Drive
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $615,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2689
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Ironwedge Sec Ii
  • Elementary School: Verde K
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Ronan Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream townhome in the highly sought after Ironwedge community of Boca Raton, Florida! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 2,078 sq. ft of bright, inviting living space perfect for comfortable everyday living & effortless entertaining. Perfectly updated with timeless appeal, it features spacious rooms, soaring vaulted ceilings, a cozy wood burning fireplace, and private balconies that let you soak in the Florida sunshine. Step inside to an open, flowing layout ideal for modern lifestyles. The gorgeous kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating a warm gathering spot for family & friends. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms including a primary suite with ample closet space, & a luxurious private bath. Two additional bedrooms with a shared Jack n Jill bath complete the upstairs. Ironwedge is a resident favorite community with fantastic amenities: community pool, tennis courts and clubhouse. Located in the heart of boca Del Mar, you're just minutes from top rated shopping at Town Center at Boca Raton, delicious dining, beautiful parks, top schools, and easy access to I 95 and the beaches. This prime central location puts the best of Boca Raton right at your doorstep. Whether you're looking for a stylish primary residence, a smart investment, or the perfect place to call home in one of South Florida's most desirable zip codes, this townhome delivers comfort, convenience and community charm in spades. Schedule your private showing today this one won't last long!
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2222
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: IRONWEDGE SEC 2 PUD SELY 23.66 FT OF NWLY 52.66 FT OF LT N
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424726130140020
  • Views: 88

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22922 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$567,500.00 ($211.05 / sqft )

22922 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning townhouse in the desirable community of Boca Raton. This beautifully designed residence features three spacious bedrooms and three modern bathrooms, providing ample space for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092286
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$569,900.00 ($335.43 / sqft )

6700 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/3BA corner townhome in the desirable Plum community of Boca Pointe. This 1,699 sq ft residence features a bright, open layout with volume ceilings, garden views, and a flexible den or ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150264
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$699,900.00 ($349.95 / sqft )

6800 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the lavish, serene and convenient lifestyle of this exquisitely renovated modern yet sleek 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after community of Boca Pointe. This meticulously updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166093
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$629,000.00 ($221.17 / sqft )

6595 Parkview Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly appointed three bedroom townhome with WATERVIEWS in the heart of Boca Del Mar. A private courtyard entry welcomes you to the front door. Inside, enjoy a dramatic two story living room with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005712
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5698 Santiago Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$595,000.00 ($252.12 / sqft )

5698 Santiago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly turn key beauty in East Boca. Situated in a quiet community of only 25 units, you have amazing privacy while still being within arm's reach from all of the happenings of the Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007848
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 Santiago Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$559,000.00 ($220.25 / sqft )

5664 Santiago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse corner unit in the desirable Brook Haven community of Boca Raton, a small, quiet enclave of 25 homes nestled in a residential area. This spacious t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008588
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22874 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$629,000.00 ($232.88 / sqft )

22874 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Boca Raton's Ironwedge community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with bright, inviting living spaces and thoughtful design throughout. The livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015742
  2. Provided by American Realty Network LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6130 Vía Tierra, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$639,000.00 ($299.30 / sqft )

6130 Vía Tierra Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom design, fully renovated turnkey townhome in the heart of Boca Raton. This 3BR/2.5BA residence features bird's eye maple cabinetry, GE Monogram & Bosch appliances, and granite countertops with f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018870
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6595 Parkview Drive A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($210.62 / sqft )

6595 Parkview Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Extremely light and spacious, this fully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse with a 1 car garage offers modern comfort and style throughout. Featuring hurricane impact windows and doors, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019192
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22860 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($234.90 / sqft )

22860 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and spacious townhome in the heart of Central Boca Raton, offering a light filled open layout with a gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops, oversized breakfast bar, custom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021105
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice