3690 16th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009523 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3690 16th Avenue
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $639,000
  • Price sqft: $498
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1284
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: Cherry Creek Estates
  • Elementary School: Oakland Park
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Experience
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Oakland Park starter home featuring a versatile gated compound with low maintenance turfideal for an outdoor gym, cold plunge setup, or secure storage for a boat, jet skis, RV, or all three. Enjoy South Florida living with a newer resort style saltwater pool and spa, perfect for relaxing or dining al fresco. Recent upgrades include a 2025 roof, updated electrical panels, a newer custom bathroom, and newer impact windows and doors. A great opportunity to own a move in ready home with flexible outdoor spaceschedule your showing today.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Terrazzo, Tile
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Pool House, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Northeast
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • School Elementary: Oakland Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Circular Driveway, Covered, Driveway, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: CHERRY CREEK ESTATES 57-8 B LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494223240050
  • Style: Mid Century Modern, Ranch
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1498 38th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$715,000.00 ($339.51 / sqft )

1498 38th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001674
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4030 16th Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$625,000.00 ($396.57 / sqft )

4030 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing find 2/2 house with newer roof with solar panels one car garage and nice fenced in yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012798
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 33rd Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$599,000.00 ($363.69 / sqft )

935 33rd Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to your new sanctuary in Oakland Park. This bright, airy house features 3 full bedrooms and a versatile den (or 4th bedroom). The third bedroom and bath being used as a separate studio, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537732
  2. Provided by Carnival Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 6th Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$699,900.00 ($515.01 / sqft )

2725 6th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready for an amazing pool home with no HOA just blocks from famous Wilton Dr? Beautifully updated and well maintained, this 3BR/2BA home offers peace of mind with a newer roof (2021), A/C (202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005380
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 699 40th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$629,000.00 ($389.96 / sqft )

699 40th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated East Oakland Park home with curb appeal and tons of natural sunlight. Features include impact windows, new flooring, and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, wine frid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008971
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1727 37th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$649,900.00 ($347.73 / sqft )

1727 37th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 story home in Oakland Park, offering comfort, convenience, and no HOA! Featuring 1,479 sq ft of living space, this property includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013795
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4441 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$749,500.00 ($344.28 / sqft )

4441 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Architectural flow meets elevated everyday living. This open concept residence is designed for entertaining, with expansive light filled interiors, clean lines, and wood style flooring throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019281
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5731 17th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$720,000.00 ($301.63 / sqft )

5731 17th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property in the heart of Coral Ridge Isles; new floor, new appliances, open floor layout, near major roads and Highways, 12 min from the beach. Perfect neighborhood, and tranquil throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019584
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 18th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$629,900.00 ($370.09 / sqft )

4807 18th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath CBS home in sought after Oakland Park featuring a NEW roof and move in ready updates throughout. This versatile layout offers dual master suites, ideal for multigenerational

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020915
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 17th Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$739,950.00 ($376.37 / sqft )

4460 17th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coral Heights living at its best. This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home with POOL is designed for comfort, connection, and everyday family life. With bright open living areas and plenty of r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025121
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice