5600 Flagler Drive 2509, West Palm Beach, FL 33407

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006714 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5600 Flagler Drive 2509
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7601 / -80.0513
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach House Condo
  • Building: Palm Beach House Condo
  • Elementary School: Northmore
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Raya
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to sweeping panoramic Intracoastal, ocean, and Palm Beach Island views from this stunning, renovated 25th floor residence. This 1BR + den, 2BA home offers ~1,200 SF of refined, light filled living with an open layout. The entertainer's kitchen features stainless steel appliances and generous cabinetry/counter space. Dining table seats 8ideal for hosting. The primary suite is a private retreat with a walk in closet, en suite bath, and balcony overlooking the water. The den includes a pull out sofa for added flexibility. Enjoy resort style amenities including a private sandy beach where you can kayak, snorkel, and fish, plus a heated pool, fitness center, sauna, tiki hut, and commercial grills. One garage and one additional parking space. 24 hour manned security. No trucks or pets. No Trucks & No pets. (Please Don't use Showtime.) HOA/Condo approval required. Allow 3 weeks for processing. Building requires completed application, background/credit screening. No prior evictions. Unit is occupied until May 3, 2026. 4 6 Hour notice for showings preferred. Submit offers with a full application package, including proof of income, government issued ID, and RentSpree report. All utilities included except electric. Two (2) parking spaces included (1 in the garage, 1 outside). Furnished Rental. The den includes a pull out sofa.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Other
  • Fencing: Masonry, Perimeter, Security
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Northmore
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH HOUSE COND UNIT 2509
  • Parcel Number: 74434304250012509
  • Unit Number: 2509
  • Views: 77
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Avenue 1-605, Riviera Beach, FL 33407
$3,200.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Avenue 1-605 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001614
  2. Provided by Johnston Group Real Estate Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Flagler Drive 2004, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$3,800.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

5200 Flagler Drive 2004 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022524
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 238, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$3,500.00 ($5.29 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April to December!! Welcome to Flagler Pointe! This luxury waterfront home offers a tastefully furnished apartment with stunning views of the water! Located across the street from the Intra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105456
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Flagler Drive 1007, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$3,500.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

2600 Flagler Drive 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular corner Penthouse has eastern and southern views of the intracoastal, Palm Beach, the ocean & downtown West Palm. A light bright 2/2 unit boasts updated baths, kitchen and tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146469
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 818 (flexi, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$3,500.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 818 (flexi Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Intracoastal Condo with Stunning Sunset Views Seasonal and Short Term Rental at West Palm Beach, Florida Stunning sunset views and resort style amenities define this beautifully furnished 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152380
  2. Provided by Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 605, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$3,200.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living with exceptional amenities including a 24 hour manned gate, 24/7 concierge front desk, and a heated saltwater pool overlooking the Intracoastal. Relax on the private beach, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153656
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 519, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$3,250.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 519 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true South Florida waterfront living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. This beautifully maintained unit features brand new carpeting and breathtaking direct Intracoastal views f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165307
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 1510, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$3,400.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 1510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the Sunrise over the ocean and end your day with the city lights of West Palm Beach. Residents enjoy a private sandy beach, a waterfront pool, a fishing dock with mooring options and a stat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003987
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 1009, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$3,200.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 1009 Virtual Tour More Like This

First month rent free! Direct eastview. Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath on the intracoastal. 24 hour manned gate and lobby. Private beach, moor your boat in front of building, state of the art

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007136
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Flagler Drive 107, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,995.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1805 Flagler Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Gated resort community. Waterfront Pool, Fitness Center and Concierge are among the amenities this intracoastal living at an affordable price! Spacious FURNISHED TURNKEY READY 3 bedroom 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011237
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice