1420 Ocean Way Drive 32c, Jupiter, FL 33477

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002057 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1420 Ocean Way Drive 32c
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1708
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Jupiter I
  • Provided by: Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Avail Sept 1, 2026 Nov 30, 2026. Rented: June Aug 2026 + Feb/March 2027. 2 Story Townhouse located in Jupiter's popular beachside community Jupiter One. Updated & spacious. Private Courtyard for outdoor grillin' & chillin'. 5 minute walk to Beach. Queen in Primary BR: Queen in Guest BR. Newer furnishings. New Appliances. Community Pool & Tennis & Pickleball. 12.5% Tax on terms less than 6 months. Exit Clean Fee $300. JLR Compliance Fee $100. Included: Wifi, water, basic cable, trash, pest control, Off Season: tenant pays electric. Season: $100/mo electric allowance. Owner to approve pet.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony, Garden
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Mansard, Metal, Mixed, Tar/Gravel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: JUPITER I PHASE 3 LT 32-C
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 30434108170000323
  • Unit Number: 32c
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3026 30th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,800.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3026 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Bluffs River North townhome with 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths overlooking the Jupiter Ridge Natural Preserve. Spacious open floor plan with large sliders leading to a private fenced courtyard, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152878
  2. Provided by Gardens West Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 16th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,150.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

1603 16th Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BUY 2 Months get 1 FREE! Fixed rate for next 90 days with owner approval. Completely renovated and furnished townhouse. New hurricane windows and front door. All new kitchen with granite countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158790
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 28th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,600.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

2821 28th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect retreat in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome! Tastefully furnished with brand new furniture, the home offers a king size bed in the primary suite and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164555
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Seabreeze Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,200.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

213 Seabreeze Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This timeless Key West styled and furnished Townhouse is a spacious unit with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and private outdoor patio area. The first level provides an open concept design with tile flooring t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167924
  2. Provided by Jupiter By the Sea Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Ocean Dunes Circle 108, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

108 Ocean Dunes Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single story 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, end unit villa with a 1 Car Garage. This unit is being offered fully furnished and turn key with all the comforts of home. Light & Bright unit, vaulted ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169457
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1217 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Just a half mile awayabout a relaxing 10 minute walkfrom one of Jupiter's most beautiful beaches, this beautifully updated lakeside rental offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and modern comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003079
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Ocean Dunes Circle Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,300.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

809 Ocean Dunes Circle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished rental available May 15th for 90 days minimum gated Ocean Dunes. The unit has a garage and lake views, Just painted in white dove , new impact windows and doors. Heated pool and spa and Pick

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006511
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3052 30th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,850.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

3052 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL NEW! Excellent Location and This one is SPECIAL. Charming 2 bedroom 2.5 bath furnished townhouse in desirable Bluffs River North. EVERYTHING IN THIS ONE IS BRAND NEW AND HIGH END..Location on this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008223
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 24th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

2431 24th Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse in the highly sought after River Bluffs community. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home blends comfort and coastal style with a brand new kitchen featuring all n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008844
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Ocean Cove Drive 121, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,200.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

121 Ocean Cove Drive 121 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't Miss this Opportunity to Live in Paradise! This Intimate Corner Courtyard Unit is Just a Stone's Throw to The Beach, backs Carlin Park's Natural Area/Walking Trail & is just steps to the Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010384
  2. Provided by Elevate Real Estate Brokers of
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice