201 Wheeler Road, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147021 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 201 Wheeler Road
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $3,800,000
  • Price sqft: $2,520
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1508
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7424 / -82.2628
  • County: LEE
  • City: BOCA GRANDE
  • Zipcode: 33921
  • Subdivision: Wheeler Subdivision
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  • Contact: Carol Stewart
  • 941-964-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional redevelopment opportunity in one of Boca Grandes most iconic settings. This 0.39 acre parcel is uniquely positioned with a state owned corridor along the north boundary, adds privacy, openness, and light. To the west, enjoy a stable Gulf view corridor and the prominent presence of the iconic Gasparilla Island Lighthouse, creating a rare combination of scenery and identity. The existing duplex provides immediate use or rental income while planning your future luxury build. Few properties offer this blend of conservation adjacency, view protection, and landmark proximitya scarce offering for buyers seeking a signature Gulfside homesite in a legacy location.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1508.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARL IN G L 3 DESC OR 1527 PG 865 LESS RD R/W OR 1317 PG 747-8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33921 - Boca Grande (PO BOX)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 23-43-20-00-00007.7000
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: AG-2
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17 Seawatch Drive, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$3,900,000.00 ($1,046.70 / sqft )

17 Seawatch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The crown jewel of Boca Grandes North Shore, this direct beachfront paradise offers rare privacy and timeless coastal elegance. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathsall ensuitethis retreat includes expan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144740
  2. Provided by BOCA GRANDE REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Ralph DiLena, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 1st Street E, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$4,275,000.00 ($836.60 / sqft )

160 1st Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ustom built by renowned McHugh Porter Builders and thoughtfully designed by historic preservation architect Henry Browne, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath waterfront residence blends timeless coas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5110 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145289
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact Carol Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 847 Belcher Road, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$4,499,999.00 ($1,025.76 / sqft )

847 Belcher Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Custom new construction coastal cottage located on the southernmost point of sought after Boca Grande just steps from the pristine beaches and emerald green waters of Gasparilla Island State Park. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4387 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145524
  2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christina Sexton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Sheepshank Court, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$3,875,000.00 ($1,047.30 / sqft )

160 Sheepshank Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly situated in Boca Bays coveted North Village, this fully reimagined residence at 160 Sheepshank Ct offers 3 bedrooms, 4 baths, and 2,663 square feet of beautifully curated living space. Remod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3700 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146184
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact Carol Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1671 Jose Gaspar Drive, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$3,995,000.00 ($1,736.20 / sqft )

1671 Jose Gaspar Drive More Like This

Experience waterfront living in this recently updated Boca Grande residence, ideally positioned along the serene shores of Gasparilla Sound. This four bedroom, four bath pool home blends timeless coa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146862
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact Carol Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 Pilot Point Lane, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$4,195,000.00 ($804.41 / sqft )

319 Pilot Point Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS YOUR OPPORTUNITY Remodeled and walk in ready! Come explore the exceptional panoramic sparkling water views from this well maintained residence nestled on the shores of Charlotte Harbor in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5215 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375836
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Robert Melvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 162 Blackwall Court, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$3,995,000.00 ($1,162.69 / sqft )

162 Blackwall Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained in town North Village residence in the private Boca Bay community offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full en suite baths, and 2 additional half baths, framed by lush tropical landscaping and vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477140
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Robert Melvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice