11207 Kimberly Avenue A, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6145991 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11207 Kimberly Avenue A
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $1,295
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2012
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9338 / -82.2656
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 063
  • Elementary School: Myakka River
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  • Contact: Charles Edgerton, Sr.
  • 941-460-1900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity to live in a 2 bedroom home at an affordable price located in Englewood. This unit is one of 2 units in a duplex. Convenient location close to great shopping Walking distance to Aldi's and Dollar General. Short drive to Publix and Walmart, restaurants from casual to gourmet, golf courses, marinas, parks and of course the gorgeous beaches of Manasota Key and Boca Grande on the Gulf of Mexico.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 860.00
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: C Mark Edgerton 201-953-1309
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412001376009
  • Views: 70
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11224 Kimberly Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

11224 Kimberly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to SANDY BEACHES this delightful 3 bedroom 2 Bath Duplex, with open patio in backyard for your enjoyment. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and plenty of spaces to entertain. Washe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524175
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9322 Anita Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,495.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

9322 Anita Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Now available a quaint 2 bedroom 2 bath with a den is ready for the tenant/s who wants to be near the beach! Featuring an open floor plan with 9' ceilings, large living area with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525511
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1986 Mississippi, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,550.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1986 Mississippi More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENTAL APPLICATION PENDING............ Price: $1,550/month (Discounted to $1,525 if paid on or before the 1st of each month) This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex has just been

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147321
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9264 Anita Avenue A, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

9264 Anita Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! Annual Rental Available in East Englewood 2 Units Available! Be the first to choose your unit! This well kept duplex offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms with tile flooring throughout for eas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146009
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jean Leach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10524 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,550.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

10524 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex with garage! Nearly new annual rental, unfurnished duplex. Upgraded with lots of natural light, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available today! Included are 9

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147286
  2. Provided by HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Laurie Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11050 Pendleton Avenue A, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,495.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

11050 Pendleton Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled duplex is now available for rent! Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom with laundry room. Gorgeous new laminate flooring throughout, along with a brand new kitchen and bathrooms. New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7526066
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11081 Pendleton Avenue A, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,395.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

11081 Pendleton Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1/2 duplex 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with inside laundry room with washer & dryer hookup. This home is minutes from Englewood's beautiful beaches, minutes from the Cooltoday stadium, less t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7526073
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice