1601 Delphi Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4949095 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1601 Delphi Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2278
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9911 / -80.9389
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Oak Leaf Preserve Ph 1
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Holly Rabits
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Clean and Move in Ready. 3 bedrooms or 2 bedrooms and a den. Pond front in Gated Section of Oak Leaf Preserve. Community Pool and Lawn Service plus irrigation included. Stainless appliances plus washer and dryer. Faux Wood Blinds, Screened rear porch with beautiful water views. Wood tile throughout most of the home. Reverse Osmosis water in kitchen. 42" Shaker Cabinets, Quartz Counter tops and Ceiling fans throughout. Please note: No Pets, No short term or Vacation Rentals, Non Smoking. RV and exterior Boat Parking is not permitted. Cars must be parked in the driveway overnight. no Street Parking Owner will not permit subletting. Application Fee, Background Check, Credit Report and proof of income of all applicants required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1710.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Emily Wainwright
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7353-01-00-0660
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 524 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$2,700.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

524 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features high vaulted ceilings and a well designed open floor plan with a spacious kitchen, family room, and dining area. The layout also includes an extra stud

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399063
  2. Provided by JC PREMIUM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2464 Lydia Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$3,000.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2464 Lydia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term rental or for sale. Step into this beautifully remodeled 1963 custom block home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and nearly 2,000 square feet of living space. Situated on almost .50 acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2573 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087325
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dylan Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Palm Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$2,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

572 Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Approximately 8 minutes to the beach!!! Beautifully renovated, corner lot, 2 story home with the master bedroom with en suite located on the ground floor! This home is centrally located off of Route 4

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088057
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Lisa Amato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3643 Casalta Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$2,400.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

3643 Casalta Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1st 2026! Turn key Fully Furnished rental home available for 6+ Months with option to extend and stay a bit longer! Welcome to Parkside Townhomes in Venetian Bay! Beautifully decorated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088102
  2. Provided by OCEANBREEZE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marcia Negrin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2641 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a 2 car garage and a split bedroom layout. The living room offers stunning views of the pond, perfect for enjoying serene Florida mornings and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088139
  2. Provided by D3 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Delphi Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$2,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1601 Delphi Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Clean and Move in Ready. 3 bedrooms or 2 bedrooms and a den. Pond front in Gated Section of Oak Leaf Preserve. Community Pool and Lawn Service plus irri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949095
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice