13073 3rd Court, OCALA, FL 34473

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723995 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13073 3rd Court
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2434
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0319 / -82.1396
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Turning Pointe Estate
  • Elementary School: Belleview
  • Middle School: Belleview
  • High School: Belleview
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jessica Stamper
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in Turning Point Estates, a small, family friendly Ocala neighborhood just minutes from I 75 making travel a breeze. Close to shopping, medical facilities, and restaurants, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home with a 2 car garage offers just over 1,800 square feet of living space with a split floor plan and a generously sized primary suite, all with no HOA. Major updates include a roof and HVAC approximately 5 years old, providing peace of mind from day one. Fresh interior paint, fresh pool deck paint, and new pool pump. Inside, the home features tile flooring throughout the main living areas, an open and functional layout, and a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, plant shelves, and large windows that bring in natural light and overlook the pool area. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient layout with adjacent dining space, highlighted by updated lighting and views of the backyard. The primary suite is oversized with room for a sitting area, and the en suite bathroom includes dual vanities, a large mirror, and a walk in shower. Additional spaces include a dedicated flex room or office at the front of the home and an interior laundry room for added convenience. Step outside to a fully screened pool enclosure and covered patio, creating a comfortable outdoor living space, with lower screen panels scheduled to be repaired by the sellers prior to closing, and the pool vacuum and accessories included. The backyard is a standout feature, offering a spacious yard with an established garden, mature fruit trees including peaches, lemons, star fruit, and more. Along with a vegetable and herb garden that will remain with the property. Additional highlights include a security system with cameras and washer and dryer available for buyers, making this a well rounded property with both indoor comfort and outdoor appeal.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Wire
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1820.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Belleview High School
  • Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  • School Elementary: Belleview-Santos Elem. School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 07 TWP 17 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 001 PAGE 082 TURNING POINTE ESTATES BLK B LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4146-002-004
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: R1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 13827 78th Court 129, OCALA, FL 34473
$369,990.00 ($136.83 / sqft )

13827 78th Court 129 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. .

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404770
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13831 78 Court 128, OCALA, FL 34473
$419,369.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

13831 78 Court 128 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. .

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404771
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15304 15th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$375,000.00 ($112.88 / sqft )

15304 15th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

All new ss appliances!! Summerglen golf course community lot 118. This absolutely gorgeous 2005 jacaranda model is a 4 bedroom 3 complete baths with formal living room, den, and dining room. The 4th b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM696710
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Niehans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15425 14th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$324,995.00 ($100.40 / sqft )

15425 14th Avenue Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This exceptional residence features four generous bedrooms and three and a half baths, thoughtfully modified to transform the garage into an impressive game room and bar complete with half bath, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714920
  2. Provided by DISCOVER FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17179 41st Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$325,000.00 ($129.64 / sqft )

17179 41st Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers invite you to tour this 4 Bed 3 Bath Mediterranean Style home in Marion Oaks. This home provides ample room to expand. Set on an extra large .50+ acre lot the possibilities are endle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716240
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Daniel Hebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15610 40th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34473
$369,000.00 ($135.61 / sqft )

15610 40th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOUSE IS 2 YEARS OLD!! This concrete block 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 2 car garage home boasts a modern design with high ceilings and features an open spacious floorplan design. Over 2 thousand feet.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716885
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Jeanette Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15200 56th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$373,850.00 ($108.43 / sqft )

15200 56th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. This home qualifies for a low interest rate buydown when buyer closes with a seller approved lender and signs a contract by 5pm on 6/13/2026. The reduced price is a promotional pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717542
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gina Junglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15645 19th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34473
$346,900.00 ($123.89 / sqft )

15645 19th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Under Construction. Please visit the model at 13400 SW 77th Court. The Sugarloaf. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath homeavailable wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718308
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Nellie Elizondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7179 135th Place, OCALA, FL 34473
$365,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

7179 135th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained two story home offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with comfort and functionality in mind. Interior features include tile, luxury vinyl, and carpet flooring t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718386
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Willman Rodriguez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3553 158th Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$379,000.00 ($120.86 / sqft )

3553 158th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Duplex located in Marion Oaks offering flexible living and investment potential. Each unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage with approximately 1,108 square feet under air. Both uni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720690
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES
  3. Contact Owen Cunjie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice