8356 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722701 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8356 59th Terrace
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3698
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1015 / -82.2181
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Brookhaven
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr.
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: CROWN & GLORY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Bobbie Jo Clark
  • 352-274-8046
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Brookhaven communityright in the heart of Ocala! Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers an impressive 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending modern upgrades with everyday comfort. Step inside and be greeted by beautiful tile flooring throughout the main living areas, with cozy carpet in the bedrooms for that perfect touch of warmth. This home comes fully loaded with upgrades, including stylish ceiling fans, elegant granite countertops, and finishes that truly elevate the space. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring tray ceilings, plenty of room to unwind, and a luxurious en suite bathroom complete with a walk in shower, soaking tub, dual sinks, private toilet room, and not onebut twowalk in closets! The heart of the home is the open and inviting kitchen, boasting a breakfast bar perfect for casual dining, along with an oversized walk in pantry that offers all the storage you could need. The laundry room is equally impressivelarge, functional, and designed to make everyday living easier. Step outside to enjoy a generously sized back patio overlooking a fully fenced vinyl privacy backyardideal for entertaining, relaxing, or letting pets roam freely. And lets not forget the garage! Thoughtfully upgraded with additional electrical outlets, built in storage shelving, and a fully decked attic, giving you even more space and functionality. Located close to shopping, dining, and everything Ocala has to offer, this home truly checks all the boxes. Dont miss your opportunity to own this move in ready gemschedule your showing today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 3000/A
  • Builder Name: Adams Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3000.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 95.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Vine Managemant
  • Association Phone: 352-812-8086
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 16 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 013 PAGE 194 BROOKHAVEN PHASE 1 LOT 115
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35625-00-115
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4472 84th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$465,000.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

4472 84th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marion Ranch, a beautiful new community in Ocala, Fl. This stunning Yellowstone model offers over 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms, a spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711349
  2. Provided by ASHLEY YATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5827 80th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$450,000.00 ($102.76 / sqft )

5827 80th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION, means HUGE savings for YOU!** Seller willing to contribute to BUYERS Closing Costs! It's Better than new construction with NO CDD, LOW HOA and all the extras already complete and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4379 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711773
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5857 81st Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$470,000.00 ($97.07 / sqft )

5857 81st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller MOTIVATED, Priced to Sell, UNDER Market Value NO CDD and LOW HOA! From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by the elegance and comfort that define this impressive 5 bedroom/4.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4842 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712433
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8598 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$440,000.00 ($118.28 / sqft )

8598 59th Terrace More Like This

Stunning ocala retreat | luxury camden model with in law suite discover resort style living in this rare brookhaven gem! Situated on a sprawling 1/3 acre lot, this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713972
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Jeanne Herzig-Arena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5851 85th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$419,000.00 ($112.63 / sqft )

5851 85th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This Camden model in Brookhaven delivers space, flexibility, and modern design in all the right places. Built in 2021, the open floor plan features durable LVP flooring throughout and a well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714778
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Kasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8188 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$463,220.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

8188 44th Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Marion Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this highly amenitized community located in Ocala, FL. This new community will feature

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470750
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8180 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$467,660.00 ($110.48 / sqft )

8180 44th Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485142
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice