1225 Waverly Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1217011 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1225 Waverly Drive
  • Viewed: 292
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 267
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Whanorsham
  • Provided by: Downtown Realty & Investments
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beachside paradise! Just seconds from the ocean and river, this beautifully remodeled 3BR/2BA concrete block home offers the ultimate Daytona Beach lifestyle. Features include open floorplan with a stunning kitchen with gas range, commercial style stainless steel hood, and spacious dining area. Bright living spaces with lots of windows, large bedrooms, and upgrades throughout. The master suite boasts a huge walk in closet and en suite bath. Third bedroom with French doors makes a perfect office. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard, outdoor shower, 1 car garage, new HVAC in 2021, new roof in 2018, and tankless hot water heater. Close to Bellaire Plaza's shopping, Publix, restaurants, and entertainment. Vacation living year round!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Full, Privacy, Vinyl, Wood
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Propane, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 15 BLK 3 SEC A WHANORSHAM UNIT 1 MB 11 PG 253 PER OR 4422 PG 3495 PER OR 7516 PGS 0998-0999 PER OR 7567 PGS 3589-3590 PER OR 7670 PG 1884
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4236-06-03-0150
  • Views: 292
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2201 Peninsula Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

2201 Peninsula Drive More Like This

Handyman Special. This home qualifies for the FHA203K rehab loan. Buyer can finance repairs and make this a dream home. This spacious home set high on a hill. Walking distance to the beach. If you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1208912
  2. Provided by Next Gen Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,999.00 ($100.75 / sqft )

724 Oleander Avenue More Like This

Priced below the appraised value. With a little imagination you can bring this Charming home back to it's original glory. Located in the Historic Seabreeze District. Fantastic home for blended family

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4963 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1211807
  2. Provided by Next Gen Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Frances Terrace, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$449,900.00

312 Frances Terrace More Like This

4 plex Daytona Beachside . Live in the 3 bedroom unit and rent the other 3 apartments or rent all 4 units. Additional units are: one 1 BR unit upstairs and 2 studio apartments with ktichen. 2 long

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  1. MLSID: 1215123
  2. Provided by Next Gen Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1910 Marilyn Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($172.43 / sqft )

1910 Marilyn Street More Like This

Seller motivated!!! Wow finally an oasis that has been updated, beachside pool home, that never flooded & sits up, on a high dune that is ready for your family & cars & rv!!! The kitchen has beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311-313 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$479,000.00

311-313 Oleander Avenue More Like This

Great Beachside Investment Opportunity. All 3 units are currently occupied. Located in the heart of the Daytona Beach Tourist Area, central to everything beachside. Convenient site for s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1218500
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Commercial Benchmark
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Halifax Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$459,000.00

2101 Halifax Drive More Like This

All the heavy lifting done. Roof 2017,ac 2022, and impact windows,new primary bath. Beachside 3/2 ,1/2 on dead end street.. Has seperate living room,dining rm, family room off kitchen. Solid block con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1219758
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Peninsula Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$432,000.00 ($238.67 / sqft )

2100 Peninsula Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced! Beachside Beauty is located on a spacious, deep lot that includes a screened in pool and a large patio. The property features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, along with a Florida roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221572
  2. Provided by Florida Global International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Bel Aire Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$424,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

1125 Bel Aire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high on a dune, this sunlit single level coastal home featuring four bedrooms, 2.5 baths, sits on an oversized 0.37 acre lot approximately 800 feet to the Atlantic Ocean, welcoming year round

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2311 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221885
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Hickory Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$399,900.00 ($184.46 / sqft )

1 Hickory Lane More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home beautifully blends nostalgic character with thoughtful modern updates. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the carefully appointed interior paint and th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222518
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Halifax Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$425,000.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

934 Halifax Avenue More Like This

Beachside living with built in flexibility, rarely found this close to both the ocean and the river. Tucked away on a quiet flag lot, this beautifully remodeled two story home offers privacy, versatil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222824
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice