13720 Stevenson Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885690 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13720 Stevenson Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $615,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3453
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1982 / -82.59
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Starkey Ranch Ph 1 Pcls 8 9
  • Elementary School: Starkey Ranch K
  • Middle School: Starkey Ranch K
  • High School: River Ridge
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Deborah Nicosia
  • 727-807-7887
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER OFFERING $10,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS! Stunning Taylor Morrison Baldwin model located in the highly sought after community of Starkey Ranch, showcasing over $100,000 in premium upgrades and exceptional indoor outdoor living. Perfectly positioned on a private corner lot, this beautifully maintained home features enhanced curb appeal with lush landscaping, wrought iron fencing, hurricane shutters, and a freshly painted exterior being completed in June 2026. Designed with both luxury and functionality in mind, this spacious floor plan includes a full bedroom and full bathroom on the main level, ideal for guests, a mother in law suite, or private home office. The open concept living space is filled with upscale finishes including luxury tile flooring, upgraded baseboards, tray ceilings with crown molding, 8 foot interior doors, designer lighting, quartz countertops throughout, upgraded cabinetry with elegant gold hardware, dining room wainscoting, and a striking designer backsplash in the gourmet kitchen. The chefs kitchen is truly impressive, offering 42 inch cabinetry, under cabinet lighting, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, hidden wine storage beneath the staircase, and abundant storage throughout the home. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with a screened lanai featuring dual ceiling fans and views of the beautifully maintained backyard. The epoxy coated garage is outfitted with overhead storage racks and multiple shelving systems, providing exceptional organization and functionality. Upstairs, youll find a spacious laundry room, upgraded carpet with premium padding, two oversized secondary bedrooms with nearly identical dimensions connected by a shared bathroom, and additional custom storage throughout. Both rooms also feature balcony access, allowing for abundant natural light and added versatility. The luxurious owners retreat offers tray ceilings with crown molding, dual vanities, a private water closet, linen storage, custom closet system, and an oversized walk in shower. Additional thoughtful upgrades include custom blinds and shades throughout, window film above the stairwell for improved energy efficiency, upgraded stairwell rods, additional hallway closet space, and ample storage throughout the home. Relax and enjoy Florida living year round from the extended screened patio while being conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2418.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: Starkey Ranch K-8
  • School Elementary: Starkey Ranch K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jennifer Connerty
  • Association Phone: 813.936.4103
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STARKEY RANCH PARCELS 8 & 9 PHASE 1 PB 81 PG 111 LOT 180
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-17-0150-00000-1800

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13491 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$699,900.00 ($193.45 / sqft )

13491 Stansil Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in Starkey Ranch! Where luxury, space, and that wow, this is it feeling all come together. Introducing 13491 Stansil Ave, a stunning Taylor Morrison Bonaire floor plan pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884936
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13539 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$689,000.00 ($189.65 / sqft )

13539 Stansil Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Motivated! Price reduced. Experience exceptional resort style Florida living in the highly sought after, award winning community of Starkey Ranch. This premier master planned community features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498471
  2. Provided by THE THAYVER GROUP
  3. Contact Phani Mangavalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2892 Riders Pass, ODESSA, FL 33556
$715,000.00 ($187.76 / sqft )

2892 Riders Pass Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 2892 Riders Pass where space, light, and thoughtful design come together beautifully in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch. Set on an expansive 65 foot lot with peaceful pond views and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Mary Ellen Ogden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3998 Night Star Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$679,900.00 ($186.43 / sqft )

3998 Night Star Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully upgraded two story home in Starkey Ranch, offering 2,865 sq ft with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a large upstairs game room with balcony, and a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504165
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Todd Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13720 Stevenson Lane, Odessa, FL 33556
$615,000.00 ($178.11 / sqft )

13720 Stevenson Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING $10,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS! Stunning Taylor Morrison Baldwin model located in the highly sought after community of Starkey Ranch, showcasing over $100,000 in premium upgrades a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3453 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885690
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice