12518 Dearborn Drive 12518, HUDSON, FL 34667

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: W7884600 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12518 Dearborn Drive 12518
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $134,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1029
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3386 / -82.6861
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Village Woods Condo Ph 03
  • Building: Village Woods Condo Ph 03
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Denise Bram
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY FURNISHED | MAINTENANCE FREE 55+ LIVING | GOLF COURSE VIEWS Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly desirable Village Woods Condos within the Beacon Woods Golf Club community. This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is truly move in ready and ideal for seasonal, retirement, or full time living. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, extended bar seating, refinished cabinetry with updated hardware, laminate flooring, and a built in breakfast nook perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Spacious open living and dining areas are filled with natural light, while newer Berber carpeting adds warmth and comfort throughout. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, including the primary suite with a walk in shower. Relax and unwind in the Florida Room overlooking peaceful fairway viewsperfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a heated pool, tennis courts, bocce ball, shuffleboard, and an active clubhouse. The monthly HOA covers cable, insurance, roof maintenance, lawn care, water, sewer, trash, reserves, and full access to Beacon Woods amenities for truly simplified living. Conveniently located near Gulf beaches, marinas, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and Tampa, this beautifully maintained condo offers comfort, convenience, and the Florida lifestyle youve been looking for. Schedule your private showing today before this move in ready opportunity is gone!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1029.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Management Associates
  • Association Phone: Christa Sosa
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE WOODS CONDO PHASE 3 PB 20 PGS 16-20 UNIT B BLDG 27 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-03-012.B-027.00-00B.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 12518
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 59

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12816 Wedgewood Way D, HUDSON, FL 34667
$144,900.00 ($111.12 / sqft )

12816 Wedgewood Way D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods golf course condo fully furnished superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,144 sf, split bedroom plan, newer a/c & appliances, eat in kitchen, formal dining room, laminate & ceramic tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.30 acres
  1. MLSID: W7873214
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7720 Danube Drive C, HUDSON, FL 34667
$129,900.00 ($105.44 / sqft )

7720 Danube Drive C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Fully furnished and all kitchen items read for you to enjoy cooking your favorite meals. Enjoy this 2 bedroom, split plan with 2 full bathrooms in desirable Beacon Woods. 55 Plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: W7878472
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Gosk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7433 Greystone Drive 7433, HUDSON, FL 34667
$140,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

7433 Greystone Drive 7433 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

HOME SWEET HOME ....Tucked inside Hudson's welcoming Beacon Woods community, this beautifully cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. With a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879185
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12903 Wedgewood Way A, HUDSON, FL 34667
$127,500.00 ($111.45 / sqft )

12903 Wedgewood Way A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods wedgewood 1st floor condo, 55+ golf course community, superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, formal dining, open floor plan, spacious living room, inside utility,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882343
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7737 Eureka Drive 203, HUDSON, FL 34667
$159,900.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

7737 Eureka Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW! Totally updated, impeccably maintained SINGLE STORY 55+ condo at Country Oaks with beautiful pond and nature views right outside your back door, NO REAR NEIGHBORS! The front entrance is through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882522
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Richard McMaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7417 Greystone Drive 7417, HUDSON, FL 34667
$134,900.00 ($131.10 / sqft )

7417 Greystone Drive 7417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cold, snow, ice...no more! Instead sit on your front porch enjoying the glorious Florida weather enjoying the birds on the pond. This split bedroom 2/2 has newer vinyl plank floors in the main living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Penny Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7630 Danube Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$146,900.00 ($119.24 / sqft )

7630 Danube Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods villa 55+ golf course community completely updated kitchen & baths, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, ceramic tile & laminate flooring, insulated windows, cul de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12404 Eagleswood Drive C, HUDSON, FL 34667
$134,900.00 ($112.04 / sqft )

12404 Eagleswood Drive C Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Forget the fixer upper stress welcome to a worry free condo where every project is finished to perfection for you. This home was full scale renovated and has been meticulously maintained. There are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883502
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Greg Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7535 Greystone Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$145,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

7535 Greystone Drive Adult Community More Like This

Corner end unit villa now available in the desirable 55+ community of Glenwood Village Condos within Beacon Woods. This well positioned residence offers enhanced privacy with no rear neighbors and an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883613
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7233 Greystone Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$124,900.00 ($121.38 / sqft )

7233 Greystone Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after Glenwood Village community! This well maintained villa style condo at 7233 Greystone Dr offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a designated carpo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885232
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice