8350 High Point Circle 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7881529 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8350 High Point Circle 3
  • Viewed: 211
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $97
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1694
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3227 / -82.6763
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Dollar Lake Village Condo 02
  • Building: Dollar Lake Village Condo 02
  • Provided by: STAR ONE REALTY GROUP ELITE
  • Contact: Michele Rehm
  • 727-364-2858
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the Best of Florida Summer Living Newly Priced 55+ Condo with Garage & Florida Room in Port Richey Soak up the sunshine and enjoy easy, maintenance free living at 8350 High Point Circle #3, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Dollar Lake 55+ community in Port Richey. Whether you're looking to retire, downsize, or escape to the Gulf Coast, this move in ready home offers comfort, convenience, and the relaxed Florida lifestyle buyers are searching for this summer. Step inside to find a bright and inviting open floor plan filled with natural light. The spacious living and dining area flows effortlessly into the enclosed Florida room the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee, unwind with a good book, entertain guests, or simply relax while staying cool indoors during warm summer afternoons. The galley style kitchen offers ample cabinet space, a functional layout, and a cozy eat in dining area ideal for casual meals. This well cared for home also features thoughtful updates that provide peace of mind, including a central A/C system approximately 5 years old, interior doors replaced around 3 years ago, and a microwave and oven updated approximately 2 years ago. Four updated ceiling fans help keep the home comfortable year round. Additional highlights include: Attached 1 car garage with custom storage shelving Spacious Florida room for bonus living space Bright, functional layout with plenty of storage Low maintenance lifestyle with extensive HOA coverage The Dollar Lake community offers fantastic amenities designed for active adult living, including: Community pool Clubhouse with social activities Fitness center Tennis courts Beautifully maintained grounds and sidewalks Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, parks, and the Gulf beaches, with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Tampa International Airport, this home places you close to everything while still offering a peaceful community atmosphere. Now offered at an improved price, this is your opportunity to enjoy stress free Gulf Coast living all summer long. Schedule your private showing today and discover why so many love calling Dollar Lake home.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1372.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Extreme Management/ Robert
  • Association Phone: 352-366-0234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: DOLLAR LAKE VILLAGE CONDO II PB 18 PG 119 UNIT C BLDG 11 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-16-017B-01100-00C0
  • Views: 211

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11311 Dollar Lake Drive 6, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$184,900.00 ($129.30 / sqft )

11311 Dollar Lake Drive 6 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the picturesque Dollar Lake Village, part of the highly sought after Timber Oaks 55+ community. As an added incentive, the selle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: W7878121
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Susan McCarragher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11241 Versailles Lane 0, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$159,900.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

11241 Versailles Lane 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Timber oaks chateau village 55+ impeccable 2 bedroom, 2 bath, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, formal dining, laminate & ceramic tile, stainless appliances, windows 2017, a/c 2017, garage do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879897
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8210 Aquila Street 213, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$179,900.00 ($144.15 / sqft )

8210 Aquila Street 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf front condo offering spectacular sunsets and sunrises, a lighted boardwalk, and tranquil water views right from your 2nd floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879985
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Bay Boulevard 1224, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$189,900.00 ($152.16 / sqft )

4550 Bay Boulevard 1224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is willing to give a credit at closing for 1 full year of HOA fees and $5k in closing costs.Waterfront Port Richey Condo Perfect Snowbird Retreat with Unmatched Gulf Views! Discover the ultima

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880652
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11508 Orleans Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$185,000.00 ($108.50 / sqft )

11508 Orleans Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Maintenance free 55+ condo with enclosed Florida room and resort style amenities in Port Richey, Florida. Welcome to 11508 Orleans Lane, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: W7881331
  2. Provided by STAR ONE REALTY GROUP ELITE
  3. Contact Michele Rehm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8360 High Point Circle 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$159,000.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

8360 High Point Circle 3 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This lovely two bedroom, 2 bath 1372 square foot condo is nestled in the beautiful over 55 community of Timber Oaks. This condo is one with a one car g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881922
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bev Hudock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8221 Sulky Court 1, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$184,900.00 ($129.30 / sqft )

8221 Sulky Court 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Gorgeously remodeled 2/2/c condo with pond and woods view in one of the areas most popular adult communiteis! Love this end unit with its luxury vinyl floors throughout! All freshly painted and ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882110
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7623 Radcliffe Circle 101a, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$172,500.00 ($135.40 / sqft )

7623 Radcliffe Circle 101a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated community of Orchards of Radcliffe in Port Richey, Florida. This inviting home features an open floor plan designed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882392
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa McClure
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 High Point Circle 6, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$179,900.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

8330 High Point Circle 6 Adult Community More Like This

DOLLAR LAKE VILLAGE CONDO IN THE TIMBER OAKS COMMUNITY IS ON THE MARKET AND READY TO BE YOUR NEXT HOME. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is over 1200 square feet. This property boosts many upgrades:

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883163
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bev Hudock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11341 Dollar Lake Drive 1, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$175,000.00 ($123.94 / sqft )

11341 Dollar Lake Drive 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tasteful move in ready Condo in Beautiful Timber Oaks on Florida's west coast. Unique 2 bedrooms home in "quad" building of 4 units designed with privacy in mind. 2 full bathrooms (one en suite in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice