4832 Elmwood Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7880024 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4832 Elmwood Street
  • Viewed: 370
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1782
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 203
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2295 / -82.7128
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34653
  • Subdivision: Tanglewood Terrace
  • Provided by: PARADISE WEST REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Stephen Diller
  • 727-863-4567
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Paradise in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath oversize garage home with screened back porch for entertaining, plus a relaxing spa. Located near downtown New Port Richey with active city parks, riverfront, shops, and restaurants. The primary bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk in closet. Great room with laminate style floors throughout. The oversize garage is perfect for allowing extra storage. The solar panel system saves money on your electric bill. See this home today and make it yours. Camera security system does not convey.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1156.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TANGLEWOOD TERRACE UNIT 2 PB 11 PGS 84-85 LOT 435
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-16-0520-00000-4350
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other, Traditional
  • Views: 370
  • Zoning Code: R2
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4800 Fleetwood St, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$229,000.00 ($116.96 / sqft )

4800 Fleetwood St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move In Ready 3 Bedroom Home Perfect for First Time Buyers! Freshly painted and ready for you to move right in, this spacious and versatile 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers incredible value and fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301213
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jose Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5240 School Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$275,000.00 ($137.36 / sqft )

5240 School Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bed, 2 Bath Pool Home! This home is picture perfect and truly move in ready. Just a short walk to Historic Downtown New Port Richey! Fully updated with ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879448
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Gena Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005 Muriel Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$254,900.00 ($125.07 / sqft )

5005 Muriel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this MUST SEE 2 Bedroom 2 bathroom move in ready home located near beautiful downtown New Port Richey!!! The owner spared absolutely no expense when completely updating this home. Brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882273
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6708 Medlar Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$249,900.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

6708 Medlar Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6708 Medlar Drive a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home full of potential. This property offers a spacious layout and a large fenced in backyard thats perfect for gatherings, pets, or creating your dre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883098
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Miller-Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7841 Osteen Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$260,000.00 ($130.65 / sqft )

7841 Osteen Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three bedroom, two bath, one car garage home situated on a nice corner lot in the Ridgewood community of Port Richey, Florida. The home features a livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884744
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7900 Cayuga Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$275,000.00 ($135.47 / sqft )

7900 Cayuga Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 7900 Cayuga Drive in New Port Richeya charming home that blends comfort, simplicity, and peaceful surroundings. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence offers an inviting o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885471
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Chris Shinham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5117 School Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$257,000.00 ($135.69 / sqft )

5117 School Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting, this New Port Richey home in Tanglewood Terrace offers a versatile layout and a freshly painted interior ready for its next owner. Built in 1974, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446759
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7630 Balharbour Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$259,900.00 ($136.93 / sqft )

7630 Balharbour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this lovely, well maintained, 3 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bath, 1 Car Garage Home with a sprawling enclosed back Patio in the desirable scenic community of Millpond Estates. Walk through the Fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460907
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Wahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4904 Elmwood Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$270,000.00 ($47.37 / sqft )

4904 Elmwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement Reduced by $20,000! Welcome home to this charming Tanglewood gem that checks all the boxes ???? This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright open concept layout, perfect for everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468211
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Johnny Urrutia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6870 Parkside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$273,687.00 ($134.82 / sqft )

6870 Parkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on an oversized 1/4 acre lot with peaceful backyard views of Cedar Lake. This property offers a wonderful opportunity for its new owner to add personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478586
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Christy Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice