864 Lakeworth Circle, Lake Mary, FL 32746

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407773 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 864 Lakeworth Circle
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $544,900
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: LakeFront,LakePrivileges
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2467
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7817 / -81.3694
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: Lake Mary
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Watersedge
  • Elementary School: Heathrow
  • Middle School: Markham Woods
  • High School: Lake Mary
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photos are virtually staged. Welcome to this gorgeous lakefront home in the highly desirable Heathrow gated community of Lake Mary! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features direct views of the water from your screened in back porch, where you can enjoy watching the sun set from your backyard leading up to the lake. The home features a large kitchen with 42 inch cabinets, and an open concept leading to your dining area and great room. The primary bedroom features a large walk in closet and hardwood flooring, the primary bath has a spacious bath tub with separate enclosed shower. The other two bedrooms have brand new carpeting and ample closet space. Heathrow offers many amenities including parks, basketball courts, and fields. A separate membership is required for the Heathrow Legacy golf club experience. The home also features a large driveway which leads to your 2 car garage with room for storage! Close to the Publix Super Market, cafes, shops, and restaurants at Colonial TownPark! With convenient access to I4, this home offers breath taking views, charm, and value for the future owners!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, PrivateEntrance, RainGutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1747.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, PhoneAvailable, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 249.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: LOT 7 WATERSEDGE PB 47 PGS 26 THRU 30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-20-29-509-0000-0070
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1715 Lake Mary Boulevard, Lake Mary, FL 32746
$620,000.00 ($144.49 / sqft )

1715 Lake Mary Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bath one story LAKEFRONT home with NO HOA, perfectly nestled on a peaceful 1.27 acre lot in sought after Lake Mary. With breathtaking lake views, this property o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4291 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 1215732
  2. Provided by Strong Foundation Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 Lake Mary Boulevard, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$620,000.00 ($144.49 / sqft )

1715 Lake Mary Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4291 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: O6326867
  2. Provided by STRONG FOUNDATION REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harry Kazarian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Remington Oak Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$589,900.00 ($223.87 / sqft )

649 Remington Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning Lake Mary home! This beautiful 4 bedroom and 3 bathroom residence has been completely reimagined from top to bottom showcasing refined craftsma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382379
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ellen Bessette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 785 Pickfair Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$579,000.00 ($209.94 / sqft )

785 Pickfair Terrace More Like This

LAKE MARY POOL HOME WITH SPA GATED MAGIC LAKE VIEWS PAID OFF TESLA PANELS 2018 ROOF, 2026 WATER HEATER, 2026 AC! This charming home in Woodbridge Lakes features high ceilings and beautiful nat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387930
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Husain Jaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 949 Pickfair Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$624,000.00 ($208.00 / sqft )

949 Pickfair Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath lakefront home in the gated community of Woodbridge Lakes in Lake Mary, ideally situated on scenic Lake Dawsonperfect for canoeing, kayaking,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392884
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Linda Welker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Randon Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$509,000.00 ($199.77 / sqft )

617 Randon Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Manderley community! This beautifully maintained two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394747
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Hanging Moss Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$544,500.00 ($185.84 / sqft )

289 Hanging Moss Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern elegance and suburban tranquility in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence located in the highly coveted Huntington Landing community of Lake Mary. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2930 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398132
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rina Stuart PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 494 Mile Post Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$589,000.00 ($190.18 / sqft )

494 Mile Post Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! This beautiful well maintained one and a half story home is located in the highly sought after Timacuan Golf & Country Club community in Lake Mary. Situated on a quiet c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401492
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Stacey Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Paddington Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$550,000.00 ($217.05 / sqft )

947 Paddington Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought after Carrington Park community of Heathrow. Perfectly positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947620
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Giovanny Gorostiaga Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Oakland Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$649,000.00 ($228.52 / sqft )

506 Oakland Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully renovated, move in ready home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2. 5 bathrooms, thoughtfully updated to deliver modern style and everyday comfort. Enjoy peace of mind with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948701
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Ricardo Adames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice