133 Harrington Court, Davenport, FL 33837

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407719 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 133 Harrington Court
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,190,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 5532
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2212 / -81.5655
  • County: POLK
  • City: Davenport
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Chelsea Woods At Providence
  • Elementary School: Davenport Elem
  • Middle School: Davenport
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 133 Harrington Court, a luxurious estate featuring 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 1 half bathroom, a 3 car garage, and a private saltwater pool with solar heating. This stunning courtyard floor plan delivers a true resort style lifestyle right at home. Tastefully upgraded to be both functional and luxurious, this home offers long term improvements including a new driveway and courtyard pavers, an elegant iron double front door that adds character and curb appeal, and beautifully designed landscaping. As you enter, you are welcomed by your private saltwater pool and spa, both connected to solar energy heating for year round enjoyment. Large sliding glass doors create the perfect indoor outdoor living experience, ideal for family gatherings and entertaining. Cathedral and tray ceilings throughout the home enhance its grand appearance, while the high end upgrades and thoughtful details will take your breath away. Located in the highly sought after gated golf community of Providence, this estate offers convenience and lifestyle. Golf cart friendly and centered around a championship golf course designed by architect Mike Dasher, Providence offers an elevated living experience for residents who value both luxury and recreation. Just minutes from shopping, dining, major highways, and interstates, the home is only 20 miles from Orlando International Airport and 10 miles from Walt Disney World. The community features an oasis style pool, clubhouse with activities, on site restaurant, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball court, playground, dog park, and year round community events. This is the home and lifestyle you have been waiting for. Schedule your private in person tour today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, FrenchPatioDoors, SprinklerIrrigation, OutdoorGrill, RainGutters
  • Flooring: EngineeredHardwood, PorcelainTile
  • Living Area: 4271.00
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Davenport Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, InGround, ScreenEnclosure, SolarHeat, SaltWater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Zoned, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, FiberOpticAvailable, Propane, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BarFridge, BuiltInOven, ConvectionOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WineRefrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, CathedralCeilings, DryBar, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, StoneCounters, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, SeparateFormalLivingRoom
  • Legal Description: CHELSEA WOODS AT PROVIDENCE PB 132 PGS 3-7 LOT 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-13-704001-000150
  • Style: Contemporary, Courtyard
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1758 Oak Blossom Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,150,000.00 ($155.57 / sqft )

1758 Oak Blossom Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The exquisite pool home of 6542 SF at Villatel Village is truly impressive! The open concept layout with high ceilings and an abundance of natural light creates a welcoming atmosphere, the spacious gr

  1. Bedrooms: 13
  2. Baths: 11
  3. Approx. 7392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6181352
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Berta Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6148 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,399,000.00 ($194.01 / sqft )

6148 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into SOLTERRA ESCAPE, a show stopping 15 bedroom, 11 bathroom estate with a PRIVATE POOL and LAKE VIEWS in the exclusive gated community of Solterra Resort! Over $200k of Upgrades Invested into t

  1. Bedrooms: 15
  2. Baths: 11
  3. Approx. 7211 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351256
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Oak Green Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,141,500.00 ($180.33 / sqft )

6000 Oak Green Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

3d home tour & floor plan available by clicking on virtual tour 2 above. Turnkey 13 bedroom luxury pool home in solterra resort fully furnished and themed! Situated on a corner lot, just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 13
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 6330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359027
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,190,000.00 ($196.63 / sqft )

6009 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, high performing luxury vacation rental in the sought after Solterra Resort, offering a proven rental history with bookings secured through 2026. Built for short term rental success, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 13
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 6052 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376209
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Liz Hambsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7009 Oakwood Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,195,000.00 ($188.52 / sqft )

7009 Oakwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3D Home Tour & floor plan available by clicking on Virtual Tour 2 above. TURNKEY luxury short term rental opportunity in Solterra Resort near Disney. Welcome to Orange Bird Manor, a professionally des

  1. Bedrooms: 13
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 6339 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388959
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1758 Oak Blossom Drive, Davenport, FL 33837
$1,150,000.00 ($155.57 / sqft )

1758 Oak Blossom Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impressive 13 bedroom, 10.5 bathroom pool home located in the highly sought after Villatel Village at Solterra Resort. Offering 6,542 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space,

  1. Bedrooms: 13
  2. Baths: 11
  3. Approx. 7392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404713
  2. Provided by SOVERA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1758 Oak Blossom Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,150,000.00 ($155.57 / sqft )

1758 Oak Blossom Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 13
  2. Baths: 11
  3. Approx. 7392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404713
  2. Provided by SOVERA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Gennifer Pickering
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice