1601 Delphi Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4949095 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 1601 Delphi Way
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2278
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9911 / -80.9389
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Oak Leaf Preserve Ph 1
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Clean and Move in Ready. 3 bedrooms or 2 bedrooms and a den. Pond front in Gated Section of Oak Leaf Preserve. Community Pool and Lawn Service plus irrigation included. Stainless appliances plus washer and dryer. Faux Wood Blinds, Screened rear porch with beautiful water views. Wood tile throughout most of the home. Reverse Osmosis water in kitchen. 42" Shaker Cabinets, Quartz Counter tops and Ceiling fans throughout. Please note: No Pets, No short term or Vacation Rentals, Non Smoking. RV and exterior Boat Parking is not permitted. Cars must be parked in the driveway overnight. no Street Parking Owner will not permit subletting. Application Fee, Background Check, Credit Report and proof of income of all applicants required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, StormSecurityShutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1710.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CityLot, Flat, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerAvailable, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2500.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, SmartHome, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7353-01-00-0660
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: CommonAreaMaintenance, GroundsCare
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 524 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$2,700.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

524 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features high vaulted ceilings and a well designed open floor plan with a spacious kitchen, family room, and dining area. The layout also includes an extra stud

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399063
  2. Provided by JC PREMIUM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2464 Lydia Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$3,000.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2464 Lydia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term rental or for sale. Step into this beautifully remodeled 1963 custom block home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and nearly 2,000 square feet of living space. Situated on almost .50 acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2573 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087325
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dylan Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Palm Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$2,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

572 Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Approximately 8 minutes to the beach!!! Beautifully renovated, corner lot, 2 story home with the master bedroom with en suite located on the ground floor! This home is centrally located off of Route 4

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088057
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Lisa Amato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3643 Casalta Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$2,400.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

3643 Casalta Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1st 2026! Turn key Fully Furnished rental home available for 6+ Months with option to extend and stay a bit longer! Welcome to Parkside Townhomes in Venetian Bay! Beautifully decorated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088102
  2. Provided by OCEANBREEZE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marcia Negrin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2641 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a 2 car garage and a split bedroom layout. The living room offers stunning views of the pond, perfect for enjoying serene Florida mornings and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088139
  2. Provided by D3 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Delphi Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$2,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1601 Delphi Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Clean and Move in Ready. 3 bedrooms or 2 bedrooms and a den. Pond front in Gated Section of Oak Leaf Preserve. Community Pool and Lawn Service plus irri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949095
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Holly Rabits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice