1515 Pelican Point Drive Ba185, Sarasota, FL 34231

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692882 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1515 Pelican Point Drive Ba185
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $529,800
  • Price sqft: $308
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayfront,CanalAccess,IntracoastalAccess
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1718
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2287 / -82.5046
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: Sarasota
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Pelican Cove Vii
  • Building: Pelican Cove Vii
  • Provided by: DELUCA REALTY INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Attention Buyers This is the one! A rare FIRST FLOOR condo in Pelican Cove with direct Bay Views and unbeatable indoor/outdoor living. Step into your new 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring an open floor plan that flows seamlessly from the kitchen through the dining and living areas straight out to your private waterfront deck. Both bathrooms offer walk in showers, and the condo is being sold fully furnished, making your move effortless. This residence is vacant and easy to show, and the moment you walk in, the water views will grab your attention. Sit outside and enjoy boats passing by throughout the day and spectacular sunsets in the evening. Its the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal beauty. Pelican Cove located in South Sarasota west of the trail. This community is over 80 acres in a lush gated tropical setting! Your new condominium is on the second floor and its an end unit as well. Lots of natural light pours into your home. The setting at the back of the condo is a tropical paradise and its also private. Cathedral ceilings with open floor with many upgrades throughout your home! Condo will be sold unfurnished and very easy to show! Pelican Cove is a 75 acre, gated, vibrant waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical foliage. Truly offering something for everyone. Abundant amenities include the 86 slip boat harbor with excellent rates & a launch dock for kayaks and canoes, 6 heated swimming pools, hot tub, 3 clubhouses, lighted tennis/pickleball courts, basketball, dog walk area, walking trails and boardwalks, as well as fishing gazebos, water exercise classes, exercise facility, 2 art studios and a pottery classroom. Take classes at Pelican Cove University or join one of the more than 37 clubs for photography, fiber art, bike riding, culinary arts and card clubs. Woodworking, sculpting, and evening jazz & classical music concerts round out the active lifestyle. Come and see what you have been waiting for.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BasketballCourt, DogRun, SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, OutdoorShower, RainGutters, Storage, TennisCourts
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1368.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: BuyerApprovalRequired
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Pets Comments: Large (61-100 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BasketballCourt, Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Gated, Pickleball, Pool, RecreationFacilities, SpaHotTub, Security, Storage, TennisCourts, Trails
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Sewer, Security, Taxes, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 842.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary
  • Legal Description: UNIT 185 BLDG 9 PELICAN COVE SEC 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0126112021
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: BA185
  • View: Intercoastal, Water
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1921 Monte Carlo Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$549,000.00 ($298.37 / sqft )

1921 Monte Carlo Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

INCREDIBLE VALUE this beautifully remodeled third floor luxury residence with water view in the gated waterfront community of Phillippi Landings is perfectly situated West of the Trail and just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655742
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5287 Heron Way 205, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$479,000.00 ($215.38 / sqft )

5287 Heron Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath Coach House in the highly sought after Landings community, perfectly situated on the lake. This end unit offers abundant nat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662408
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tom Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Boathouse Circle 127, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$535,000.00 ($326.22 / sqft )

1627 Boathouse Circle 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal living in the Pelican Cove, where this breathtakingly updated condo offers unparalleled harbor views. Revel in the natural light that pours in through the side/end wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.37 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667413
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Judy Limekiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5408 Eagles Point Circle 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$559,900.00 ($316.69 / sqft )

5408 Eagles Point Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Move In... Beautifully updated condo with amazing Views located just a minutes From Siesta Key Beach and Downtown Sarasota. Totally remodeled condo with Impact Hurricane windows and doors, all ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668010
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Hoskins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5273 Heron Way 202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$489,500.00 ($220.10 / sqft )

5273 Heron Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS and a 2024 AC with transferable warranty make this second floor coach home a low maintenance, move in ready choice. Enjoy expansive water views and a prime loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670409
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvette Sellyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Pelican Point Drive 257, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$537,000.00 ($360.40 / sqft )

1518 Pelican Point Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of Sarasotas most desirable waterfront condos! Its in great shape, with no hurricane damage. This stunning second floor condo in Pelican Cove offers breathtaking views of Little Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Babette Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1511 Pelican Point Drive Ba180, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$484,700.00 ($282.13 / sqft )

1511 Pelican Point Drive Ba180 Virtual Tour More Like This

Get to this condo before its gone! Stunning views from the main bedroom, lanai and an outside deck. Its like your sitting out on the water! Just fabulous views. Plus you get to see pelicans fishing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679440
  2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Eagles Point Circle 105, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$625,000.00 ($275.21 / sqft )

5430 Eagles Point Circle 105 More Like This

Welcome to Eagles Point at The Landings, one of Sarasotas established and sought after gated waterfront communities, is known for its lush landscaping, privacy and resort style amenities. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2271 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681273
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Joan Koplin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Eagles Point Circle 106, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$625,000.00 ($275.94 / sqft )

5420 Eagles Point Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the relaxed elegance of life in Eagles Point at The Landings, where beautiful waterfront surroundings, vibrant amenities, and breathtaking su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684787
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dianne Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1511 Pelican Point Drive 279, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$525,000.00 ($306.66 / sqft )

1511 Pelican Point Drive 279 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunningly remodeled 3 bed/2 bath condo features soaring cathedral ceilings, clerestory windows, generous open floor plan with a high capacity AC system, water heater, and tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688441
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Judy Limekiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice