2864 Somerset Park Drive 2864, Tampa, FL 33613

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961716 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2864 Somerset Park Drive 2864
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0791 / -82.4269
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33613
  • Subdivision: Somerset Park
  • Building: Somerset Park
  • Elementary School: Pizzo
  • Middle School: Tomlin
  • Provided by: LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse located in a gated community near the USF! This spacious two level home offers a perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience. The interior features recently remodeled bathroom, luxury vinyl flooring, granite countertops, brand new kitchen cabinets, and stainless steel appliances that give the home a modern and elegant feel. The bright and functional layout provides comfortable living and entertaining space. Step outside to enjoy the extended fenced backyard perfect for relaxing, grilling, or creating your own private outdoor retreat. The primary bedroom features a private balcony overlooking the community tennis court and pool, offering a peaceful spot to enjoy your morning coffee or evening unwind. Additional highlights include an assigned parking space, gated community access, and a prime location close to major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Conveniently located near USF, this property is ideal for new homeowners, professionals, or investors alike.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1088.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: OutsideCityLimits
School Information
  • Middle School: Tomlin-HB
  • School Elementary: Pizzo-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 495.46
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Legal Description: SOMERSET PARK A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2926 BLDG 17 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33613 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-05-28-19-89J-000017-02926.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2864
  • Zoning Code: RMC-20
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4025 Angel Oak Court 103, TAMPA, FL 33613
$165,000.00 ($180.92 / sqft )

4025 Angel Oak Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to North Oaks Condominiums! Step into this beautiful first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a bright, open floor plan and stunning laminate flooring throughout. The updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444896
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Eileen Borci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4009 Nestle Oaks Place 104, TAMPA, FL 33613
$155,000.00 ($155.62 / sqft )

4009 Nestle Oaks Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT !!! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the North Oaks communityan excellent income producing opportunity. This condo offers immediate rental in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463784
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14319 Hanging Moss Circle 102, TAMPA, FL 33613
$149,500.00 ($148.31 / sqft )

14319 Hanging Moss Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath FIRST floor CORNER condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and location. Step inside to a welcoming living room equipped with a cozy fireplace. The kitchen opens to t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467578
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marina Navia, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4023 Dream Oak Place 104, TAMPA, FL 33613
$169,900.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

4023 Dream Oak Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated, ground level condo located 5 minutes away from USF! Step inside to an open floor plan with tons of natural light. The living area is spacious and features a cozy fireplace wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500200
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kenny Noland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2864 Somerset Park Drive 2864, TAMPA, FL 33613
$165,000.00 ($126.92 / sqft )

2864 Somerset Park Drive 2864 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse located in a gated community near the USF! This spacious two level home offers a perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961716
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Inna Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice