1829 Terrapin Road, Ocoee, FL 34761

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1829 Terrapin Road
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2187
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5973 / -81.5161
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Ocoee
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Lake Meadow Landing
  • Elementary School: Prairie Lake
  • Middle School: Ocoee
  • High School: Ocoee
  • Provided by: STARLINK REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained David Weekley luxury townhome located in the sought after gated community of Lake Meadow Landing in Ocoee. Built with superior craftsmanship and energy efficient design, this stylish residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, quality, and convenience. 1829 Terrapin Road has been exceptionally well maintained and shows like new, having been occupied and meticulously cared for by a single tenant since completion. The open concept floor plan features bright and airy living spaces with seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and family room areas. The modern chef kitchen offers quality 42 cabinetry, solid surface countertops, and a spacious island ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the generous primary suite inclueds a wallk in closet and private en suite bath, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, office space or hobbies. A large upstairs laundry with brand new washer and dryer and custom shelving further compliments a relaxed daily experience. Lake Meadow Landing is conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, golf, a bustling newly developed downtown Ocoee and major roadways. Lake Meadow Landing offers low maintenance living in one of Ocoees most desirable newer communities. Move in ready and truly exceptional, this townhome is an outstading opportuniy in todays market.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Carrabelle
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awnings, SprinklerIrrigation, InWallPestControlSystem
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1807.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CityLot, PrivateRoad, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Middle School: Ocoee Middle
  • School Elementary: Prairie Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, FiberOpticAvailable, UndergroundUtilities, WaterAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: MaintenanceGrounds, Gated, Playground, Pool, Trails, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RoadMaintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 970.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE MEADOW LANDING 106/71 LOT 27
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04-22-28-4533-00-270
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1991 Switch Grass Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$350,990.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

1991 Switch Grass Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in Gated Community Ocoee, FL Dont miss this spacious and well designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in a secure gated community in Ocoee. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139893
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gian Balsamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Desert Candle Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$345,000.00 ($134.71 / sqft )

1008 Desert Candle Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath and Half home in the desirable Arden Park North community of Ocoee! This modern open concept layout offers upgraded flooring, hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346005
  2. Provided by KINGS REALTY & CO LLC
  3. Contact Sarah King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Terrapin Road, OCOEE, FL 34761
$399,000.00 ($215.91 / sqft )

1848 Terrapin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated townhome community of Lake Meadow Landings, built by renowned builder David Weekley. This Luxury 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhouse has everything you could ask for and more. As s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379626
  2. Provided by CROWN REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Aleem Kanji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2063 Harebell Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
$358,500.00 ($210.88 / sqft )

2063 Harebell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after Prairie Meadows community! Built in 2022, this modern home features an open concept floor plan designed for both comfort and e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392905
  2. Provided by RAMKO REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ramko Kalicharan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1338 Glenleigh Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$376,900.00 ($193.28 / sqft )

1338 Glenleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! We are thrilled to present this fully renovated townhouse in the highly sought after Ocoee Meadow Lake community perfect for buyers seeking modern, comfortable living in a prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395818
  2. Provided by LAFAYETTE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dominique Delcourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2582 Sweet Viburnum Way, OCOEE, FL 34761
$350,000.00 ($168.59 / sqft )

2582 Sweet Viburnum Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ~ welcome to low maintenance living done right in the greens at forest lake in ocoee this 2021 built townhome is absolutely immaculately kept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396241
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Robin Holly Street, OCOEE, FL 34761
$365,000.00 ($166.29 / sqft )

951 Robin Holly Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location!!! Close to the Downtown Winter Garden, with great shops and restaurants, also known for all its great festivals!! This townhome is located in the Greens at Forest Lake community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396733
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Suzanne Seenandan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 Velvet Leaf Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$450,000.00 ($177.73 / sqft )

2107 Velvet Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offering nearly 2,000 square feet of living space in the gated community of Villages of Wesmere. Built in 2009, this well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402413
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Naresh Budhu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2433 Magnolia Reserve Road, OCOEE, FL 34761
$379,999.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

2433 Magnolia Reserve Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated Completion: May, 2026. This beautiful Iris townhome is ideally situated on a peaceful pond view homesite in the highly desirable Magnolia Reserve community. This thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883451
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2441 Magnolia Reserve Road, OCOEE, FL 34761
$384,999.00 ($168.34 / sqft )

2441 Magnolia Reserve Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated Completion: May 2026. This beautiful Iris townhome is ideally situated on a peaceful pond view homesite in the highly desirable Magnolia Reserve community. This thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884533
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice